Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:59 15/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the administrative building, 02 2-story classroom buildings with 10 classrooms and auxiliary items of Cao Minh B Primary School (Facility 2) Cao Minh commune, Phuc Yen city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget management (Targeted additional resources from superior budgets and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
202/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/07/2024 08:47
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cao Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:57 15/07/2024
to
14:30 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Dịch vụ Chí Kiệt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Phạm Du, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TRI NHAN VIET NAM CO., LTD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Trưng Trắc, Thành phố Phúc Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành Phố Phúc Yên Valuation consulting Phường Trưng Trắc - thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 PHU AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 AAA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc.
6 PHU AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường, huyện Vĩnh Tường, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 AAA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3T (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
2
Xe cẩu tự hành (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
5
Máy khoan cầm tay (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
6
Máy đầm đất (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.155
tấn
2
Thép bản mã chân cột
0.042
tấn
3
Bu lông neo M18
24
cái
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (Bao gồm chi phí mua và vận chuyển đất)
0.219
100m3
5
Gia công khung thép
1.958
tấn
6
Lắp dựng khung
1.958
tấn
7
Bu lông M16
84
cái
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.099
tấn
9
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.099
tấn
10
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.061
tấn
11
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.061
tấn
12
Gia công lan can thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.144
tấn
13
Sơn tĩnh điện
2102
kg
14
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
15.29
m2
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,42mm
0.187
100m2
16
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.846
1m3
17
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
0.188
m3
18
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
1.1
m3
19
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
3.234
m2
20
Nhà cầu số 2
21
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.2779
100m3
22
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
1.551
m3
23
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
3.727
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.057
100m2
25
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.114
100m2
26
Bê tông cột M250, đá 1x2
0.614
m3
27
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.096
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.026
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.124
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.222
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.018
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.155
tấn
33
Thép bản mã chân cột
0.042
tấn
34
Bu lông neo M18
24
cái
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 (Bao gồm chi phí mua và vận chuyển đất)
0.219
100m3
36
Gia công khung thép
1.952
tấn
37
Lắp dựng khung
1.952
tấn
38
Bu lông M16
84
cái
39
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.099
tấn
40
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.099
tấn
41
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.063
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.063
tấn
43
Gia công lan can thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.147
tấn
44
Sơn tĩnh điện
2099
kg
45
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
15.51
m2
46
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,42mm
0.19
100m2
47
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.846
1m3
48
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
0.188
m3
49
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
1.1
m3
50
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75
3.234
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second