Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:45 18/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Phuoc Binh Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Thu Duc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:15 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
115/QĐ-THHP
Approval date
17/07/2024 10:25
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Phước Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:43 18/07/2024
to
14:15 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:15 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚ AN THÀNH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 82/24 Đường số 2 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NAM THỊNH PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 941/4/2 Tỉnh Lộ 43, khu phố 2 - Phường Bình Chiểu - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ VÀ TƯ VẤN SÀI GÒN MỚI E-HSDT assessment consulting 193/6/14 Đường số 20 - Phường 5 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa 250L - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7KW - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất 1,50 kW - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
4
Máy hàn - công suất 23kW - đơn vị: cái Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
5
Dàn giáo - đơn vị: bộ Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn GTGT, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chống dột, thi công trần thạch cao, ốp gạch tường phòng hội trường
2
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
3.98
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
35.73
m2
4
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
39.71
m2
5
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.408
100m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
28.8
m2
7
Thay thế tấm thạch cao khung nổi 600x600
28.8
m2
8
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.354
100m2
9
Vệ sinh, hốt rác trên sê nô mái hội trường
18
m2
10
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
3.24
m2
11
Lợp mái ngói
3.24
m2
12
Khoan xuyên qua bê tông cốt thép, lỗ khoan đường kính D>70mm, chiều sâu khoan <=30cm
2
lỗ khoan
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.006
100m
14
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
5
m3
16
Làm khu sắt mái che bên hông phía sau cho dãy phòng học khu E
17
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1
100m2
18
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.439
tấn
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài <= 2 m
0.76
100m2
20
Lắp dựng tấm lưới lan chống nắng
104
m2
21
Kéo dây, cáp căng lưới chống nắng
0.2
100m
22
Phụ kiện neo giữ lưới chống nắng
10
bộ
23
Thay mới toàn bộ cửa sổ sắt cũ các phòng học tầng 1 khu A
24
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
126.72
m2
25
Gia công cửa lùa khung sắt, kính cường lực dày 5mm
126.72
m2
26
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
126.72
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
96.048
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
96.048
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TH PHƯỚC BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 650,546,710 VND, in which the total winning value is: 639,880,763 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second