Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:28 22/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Domestic water is concentrated in Khe Ngang village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for Socio-Economic Development in Ethnic Minority and Mountainous Areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 27/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
175/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Trường Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:27 22/07/2024
to
10:00 27/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 27/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 83 Trần Nhật Duật, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 184 Nguyễn Thị Định, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting 83 Trần Nhật Duật, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và XDTH Tiến Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 184 Nguyễn Thị Định, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích ≥ 0,5m3. Có còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
2
Máy ủi ≥ 75CV; Có còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp được quy định tại Thông tư số 89/2015/TT-BGTVT ngày 31/12/2015 và số 42/2018/TT-BGTVT ngày 30/7/2018 của Bộ GTVT còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.thầu)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250lít. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23Kw. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1Kw. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy đầm bàn 1Kw. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 125mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 6mm
23.9711
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 5,3mm
29.5949
100m
3
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE đường kính 125mm - 45 độ bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 6mm
8
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm - 45 độ bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 5,3mm
5
cái
5
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 250x125mm
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, quy cách đồng hồ 100mm
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 2 chiều, ĐK 100mm
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 1 chiều- Đường kính 100mm
1
cái
9
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE đường kính 125mm chiều dày 6mm
1
bộ
10
Lắp bích thép lồng, ĐK 125mm
0.5
cặp bích
11
Lắp đặt tê gang nối bằng p/p mặt bích - Đường kính 100x80mm
4
cái
12
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE đường kính 125mm chiều dày 6mm
8
bộ
13
Lắp bích thép lồng, ĐK 125mm
4
cặp bích
14
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 2 chiều, ĐK 80mm
4
cái
15
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 125x50mm
4
cái
16
Lắp đặt van xả khí - Đường kính 50mm
4
cái
17
Lắp đầu gai thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 50mm
4
cái
18
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 110x25mm
5
cái
19
Lắp đặt van xả khí - Đường kính 25mm
5
cái
20
Lắp đầu gai thép tráng kẽm - Đường kính 25mm
5
cái
21
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE đường kính 125mm chiều dày 6mm
4
bộ
22
Lắp bích thép lồng, ĐK 125mm
2
cặp bích
23
Hàn nối bích nhựa HDPE đường kính 110mm chiều dày 5,3mm
4
bộ
24
Lắp bích thép lồng - Đường kính 100mm
2
cặp bích
25
Lắp đặt van mặt bích 2 chiều, ĐK 100mm
4
cái
26
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3-đất cấp III
11.3418
100m3
27
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
486.978
1m3
28
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95, tận dung
15.697
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 7T tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m-đất cấp III
0.5055
100m3
30
Culie định vị ống - Đường kính 125mm
5
cái
31
Khoan kéo ống đk 100 qua đường
51.19
m
32
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
31.374
1m3
33
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m-đất cấp III
10.752
1m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.2991
m3
35
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.5347
m3
36
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.611
m3
37
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5179
m3
38
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.8669
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2392
tấn
40
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤100kg/1 cấu kiện
0.3432
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1896
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - chiều dày ≤45
0.2844
100m2
43
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.352
m2
44
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.434
m2
45
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
14.042
m3
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
35
1cấu kiện
47
Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
10 tấn/1km
48
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 125mm
23.9711
100m
49
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa - Đường kính 100mm
29.5949
100m
50
Khử trùng ống nước - Đường kính 125mm
23.9711
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TỔNG HỢP TIẾN HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 40 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 26.53%, Construction 73.47%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 77,140,453,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 76,492,688,326 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second