Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:34 23/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Ong Say's land to Route 1400
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program to build rural areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 30/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
159/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ninh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 23/07/2024
to
08:30 30/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 30/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
31.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và phát triển Khánh Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 247/12 đường 23/10, phường Phương Sơn, TP. Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Quản lý Xây dựng Tân Khánh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 274 đường 23/10, phường Ngọc Hiệp, TP. Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Phòng Quản lý Đô thị thị xã Ninh Hòa Valuation consulting 999 Trần Quý Cáp, P.Ninh Hiệp, TX. Ninh Hòa, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH XD thương mại Phú Cường Thịnh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP 14, phường Ninh Hiệp, thị xã Ninh Hòa, Khánh Hòa
5 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ninh Tân E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Ninh Tân, thị xã Ninh Hòa, Khánh Hòa
6 Công ty TNHH XD thương mại Phú Cường Thịnh E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP 14, phường Ninh Hiệp, thị xã Ninh Hòa, Khánh Hòa
7 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ninh Tân Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Ninh Tân, thị xã Ninh Hòa, Khánh Hòa
8 Công ty TNHHTư vấn Giám sát Xây dựng Bảo Lộc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package TDP4, phường Ninh Hiệp, thị xã Ninh Hòa, Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào (có giấy đăng ký xe cơ giới hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực) Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 0,8 m3.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép (có giấy đăng ký xe cơ giới hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực) Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 10T
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 23KW
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ (có giấy đăng ký xe cơ giới và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực) Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 5T
3
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 1KW
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 1,5KW
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông tự hành Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 1m3
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 250 lít
3
9
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nước Đặc điểm thiết bị: 5m3
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình (có hóa đơn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
8.232
100m3
2
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (tận dụng 45% đất đào chọn lọc để đắp)
7.548
100m3
3
Mua đất đắp tại mỏ Hòn Hèo, cách công trình 19,4km
482.441
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đắp 1km đầu, đất cấp III (KLx1Km)
4.824
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (KLx4Km)
19.298
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (KLx14,4Km)
69.472
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất thừa đi đổ 1km
4.527
100m3
8
Tưới nước đất đắp
37.738
1m3 nước
9
Lu tăng cường khuôn đường K95-K98
2.264
100m3
10
Lớp cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 12cm
50.538
100m2
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
44.221
100m2
12
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 M250 dày 18cm
795.98
m3
13
Ván khuôn mặt đường
4.548
100m2
14
Trụ thép biển báo đk 80mm dày 3mm và biển báo các loại đã sơn phản quang
19
bộ
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70cm
19
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second