Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 23:27 24/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of damaged domestic water works in concentrated residential areas in the district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for implementing the National Environment Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 03/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
210 days
Approval ID
67/QĐ-DT
Approval date
23/07/2024 23:23
Approval Authority
PHÒNG DÂN TỘC HUYỆN NAM TRÀ MY
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:25 24/07/2024
to
10:30 03/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 03/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
21
m2
2
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 76mm
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 50mm
2
cái
4
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
4
bộ
5
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 76mm
0.01
100m
6
BỂ CHỨA 2 (SỬA CHỮA)
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
27
m2
8
BỂ CHỨA 3 (LÀM MỚI)
9
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
17.7729
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
1.801
m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.055
m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.391
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.4437
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.029
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2486
tấn
16
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.125
m3
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0671
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0561
100m2
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.3949
100m2
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0068
100m2
21
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
3
1 cấu kiện
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
26.07
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
19.5
m2
24
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
10
m2
25
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
45.57
m2
26
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.11
100m
27
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính côn, cút 40mm
7
cái
28
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 40mm
3
cái
29
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống <=25mm
0.0315
100m
30
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
7
bộ
31
BỂ CHỨA 4 (SỬA CHỮA)
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100
27
m2
33
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 110mm. Van xả cặn
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 40mm
0.04
100m
35
NSH LÀNG ÔNG TUẤN B, THÔN 1 XÃ TRÀ DƠN
36
ĐẬP ĐẦU MỐI
37
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
8
m3
38
GCLD lưới chắn rác
1
ck
39
Ván khe phai
1
ck
40
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 110mm. Van nước cấp
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 89mm. Van xả cặn
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.2
100m
43
BỂ XỬ LÝ (SỬA CHỮA)
44
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III. Vệ sinh bể lọc
3
m3
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 40m, đường kính ống 90mm
1.5
100m
46
BỂ CHỨA 1 (SỬA CHỮA)
47
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
33.6
m3
48
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
31.92
m3
49
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 50mm
0.1
100m
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 50m, đường kính ống 50mm
1.4
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second