Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:52 25/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of teacher and student restrooms, exercise shelter, upgrading the campus of Xuan Trach Primary School No. 2
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:01 06/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
623/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/07/2024 14:40
Approval Authority
UBND xã Xuân Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:50 25/07/2024
to
08:01 06/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:01 06/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD&TMTH Thành Luân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TT Hoàn Lõa, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH TV và Xây dựng Trường Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Bắc Lý, Tp. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH 79 Quảng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Hoàn Lõa, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH TV và Xây dựng Trường Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Bắc Lý, Tp. Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH 79 Quảng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Hoàn Lõa, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:26 31/07/2024 08:01 01/08/2024 08:01 04/08/2024 08:01 01/08/2024 08:01 04/08/2024 Fixed the error of posting the wrong construction drawings
2 14:31 31/07/2024 08:01 04/08/2024 08:01 06/08/2024 08:01 04/08/2024 08:01 06/08/2024 Supplement construction design drawings

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥7 tấn; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
2
2
Cần trục ô tô ≥3T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy 1 Tài liệu được in từ Hệ thống e-GP tại địa chỉ https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn 48động.Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng);kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào gàu ≥0,6 m3; Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
13.7935
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
4.6935
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.723
m3
5
Bê tông cổ móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.0275
m3
6
Bê tông dầm móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8903
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
10.56
m2
8
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
25.344
m2
9
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
23.13
m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <10mm
101.91
kg
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK =10mm
140.38
kg
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
587.27
kg
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50.9152
m3
14
Đắp cát nền móng công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90, tưới nước đầm kỹ
80.7321
m3
15
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.5978
m3
16
Đắp đất vào nền tận dụng đất đào bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.437
m3
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.9261
m3
18
Xây chèn móng bằng gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7403
m3
19
Xây bậc cấp bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.7995
m3
20
PHẦN THÂN
21
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.7569
m3
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.438
m3
23
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.493
m3
24
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, giằng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7689
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
56.69
kg
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
260.43
kg
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
75.95
kg
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
521.41
kg
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
71.45
kg
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
790.98
kg
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, giằng ĐK <10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
14.47
kg
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ô văng, giằng ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
60.91
kg
33
Xây tường ngoài nhà bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.695
m3
34
Xây tường ngoài nhà bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.2831
m3
35
Xây tường trong bằng gạch không nung 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.6189
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 10x15x22cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.1548
m3
37
Gia công xà gồ thép
686.406
kg
38
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
686.406
kg
39
Lợp mái tôn sóng dày 0,45mm
121.68
m2
40
SXLD cửa lên mái bằng tôn KT: 700x700
1
cái
41
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
75.1068
m2
42
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.2335
m2
43
Trát trụ cột dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40, phần ngoài nhà, có bả keo vào cấu kiện bê tông
13.068
m2
44
Trát trụ cột dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40, phần ngoài nhà, có bả keo vào cấu kiện bê tông
5.082
m2
45
Trong nhà
46
Trát lanh tô, giằng tường, vữa XM M75, PCB40, phần ngoài nhà, có bả keo vào cấu kiện bê tông
4.8176
m2
47
Trát lanh tô, giằng, vữa XM M75, PCB40, phần trong nhà, có bả keo vào cấu kiện bê tông
8.31
m2
48
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 có bả keo xi măng, phần trong nhà
13.3419
m2
49
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 có bả keo xi măng, phần ngoài nhà
9.654
m2
50
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40, có bả keo xi măng, phần trong nhà
57.2164
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG ANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 4 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,872,752,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,863,610,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 108

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second