Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:26 27/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 15/QĐ-Tr
Approval date
25/07/2024 17:22
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Hùng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:24 27/07/2024
to
09:00 03/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hợp Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 18 đường Lý Tự Trọng, Phường Tân An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dưṇ g và Phát triển An Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, xa ̃ Cư Ebur, TP. Buôn Ma Thuôṭ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Thái Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 35 Nguyêñ Đức Cảnh, TP. Buôn Ma Thuôṭ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dưṇ g và Phát triển An Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, xa ̃ Cư Ebur, TP. Buôn Ma Thuôṭ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dưṇ g Thái Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 35 Nguyêñ Đức Cảnh, TP. Buôn Ma Thuôṭ, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
6 Phòng quản lý đô thi ̣Tp. BMT Consulting on technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 01 Lý Nam Đế, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuôṭ, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy khoan cầm tay 1,5kW - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần Phá dỡ
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
31.1552
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
9.396
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường rào sắt thoáng
9.45
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
14.4525
m2
6
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
5.2152
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn nén khí
28.7103
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
2.318
m3
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
2.38
m3
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
233.91
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
55.42
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
46.285
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
41.2785
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
81.633
m2
15
Vệ sinh đá trụ cổng, mái cổng
60.72
m2
16
Gia cố lại đá trụ cổng
4
công
17
Xúc xà bần lên xe vận chuyển đổ đi
79.1747
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.7917
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.7917
100m3
20
Phần Sửa chữa
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
35.415
m3
22
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 vữa XM mác 50#
9.8912
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6334
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1825
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.0394
tấn
26
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
9.398
m3
27
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.8485
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3412
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2247
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2624
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.821
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5416
100m2
33
Bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2.708
m3
34
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.53
m3
35
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 75
31.9078
m3
36
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
373.6085
m2
37
Trát trụ cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
107.3385
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
204.985
m2
39
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
28.4
m
40
Vác đầu trụ
34
cái
41
Vác đầu trụ cổng phụ
2
cái
42
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
17.01
m2
43
Gia công và lắp dựng cửa cổng
12.75
m2
44
Bản lề cửa
2
cái
45
Chốt cửa
2
cái
46
Khóa cửa
1
cái
47
Gia công và lắp dựng chông sắt hàng rào
70.83
md
48
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
17.01
m2
49
Gia công thép V50x50 chôn trong trụ
0.0643
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0643
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN AN DŨNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.26%, Construction 86.17%, Consulting 5.32%, Non-consulting 4.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 320,072,060,227 VND, in which the total winning value is: 318,158,954,876 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second