Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:48 31/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Hung Thang High School (Category: gate, fence)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:16 09/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
31/QĐ-THPT HT
Approval date
31/07/2024 12:34
Approval Authority
Trường Trung học phổ thông Hùng Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:46 31/07/2024
to
15:16 09/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:16 09/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOTUS ARCHITECTURAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMP Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation hôn Phác Xuyên ( tại nhà ông Phạm Minh Công), Xã Bạch Đằng, Huyện Tiên Lãng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 THAI SON TRADING & CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 91 phố Phạm Ngọc Đa, khu 8 - Thị trấn Tiên Lãng - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 B.I.C.O CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Phòng 702, Tầng 7 Tòa nhà Viet Uc Building, Số 2/16D Trung Hành 5, Phường Đằng Lâm, Quận Hải An, Thành Phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Đằng Lâm - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn sắt ≥ 5 kW
1
2
Máy hàn sắt thép ≥ 23 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 4m
38.7272
m2
2
Tháo dỡ cổng, hoa sắt
48.17
m2
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
9.1408
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
14.8118
m3
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
538.1505
m2
6
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
38.5647
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô
38.5647
m3
8
Đào đất móng, đất cấp III
2.2719
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.2394
m3
10
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.2183
m3
11
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.6681
m3
12
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.1461
m3
13
Ván khuôn dầm móng
27.468
m2
14
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
1.0494
100kg
15
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.2938
100kg
16
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng ≤250cm, vữa BT M200, PCB30
3.0215
m3
17
Ván khuôn gia cố cột, mố, trụ - vuông, chữ nhật
32.3384
m2
18
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.9367
100kg
19
Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
2.8365
100kg
20
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, tiết diện ≤0,1m2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
2.1282
m3
21
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
34.511
m2
22
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
2.1061
100kg
23
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.1826
100kg
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
3.0431
m3
25
Ván khuôn sàn, mái
44.3558
m2
26
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
4.59
100kg
27
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
5.3038
m3
28
Ván khuôn tấm đan đầu trụ tường rào
0.1165
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.05
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.5699
m3
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan đầu trụ
44
cái
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
6.293
m3
33
Xây gạch 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ chiều cao <=4 m, vữa XM mác 75
3.6994
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
707.2677
m2
35
Trát trụ, cột chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
39.606
m2
36
Trát dầm, trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
52.171
m2
37
Đắp trang trí đầu trụ tường rào
43
Trụ
38
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB30
150.16
m
39
Trát, đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB30
98.68
m
40
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào trụ cột
37.96
m2
41
Láng mái đánh mầu đánh dốc dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.6477
m2
42
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
52.171
m2
43
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.171
m2
44
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
746.8737
m2
45
Gia công lắp dựng cổng sắt, hoa thoáng sắt (sắt uốn nghệ thuật theo bản vẽ thiết kế, sơn tĩnh điện hoàn thiện)
1139.0121
kg
46
Vệ sinh, thay thế sửa chữa đoạn han rỉ, sau lắp dựng lại mũi mác tường rào xung quanh
83.7
m
47
Sản xuất lắp dựng thép ống D34x3 lỗ cắm cờ
8.2969
kg
48
Bản lề cối INOX
4
bộ
49
Then cài
3
bộ
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng Bộ chữ mặt trước cổng bằng alumex gương màu đồng
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Trung học phổ thông Hùng Thắng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 11,727,416,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 11,522,436,922 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second