Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:08 02/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish alleys of Lang Phuong Hau street (Huy Ngac area), Nhat Tan TDP and traffic safety system in Vinh Tuong town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town book capital sources (Public investment capital sources, state capital sources other than public investment)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
86/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/08/2024 08:01
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN VĨNH TƯỜNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:06 02/08/2024
to
08:00 12/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
140.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIA MINH VĨNH TƯỜNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu 5, Thị Trấn Tứ Trưng, Huyện Vĩnh Tường, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc, Việt Nam - Thị trấn Tứ Trưng - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần kiến trúc Kiến Dương Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation khu 3 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - - - Vĩnh Phúc
3 PHU AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 3 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố thôn Nhật Tân - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 PHU AN PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 3 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố thôn Nhật Tân - Thị trấn Vĩnh Tường - Huyện Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
3
Máy phun hoặc tưới nhựa đường: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
4
Máy rải: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy lu: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
6
Máy hàn: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
8
Lò nấu sơn (Máy nấu sơn): Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
9
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch hoặc thiết bị tương đương: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
10
Máy đầm bàn: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
2
11
Máy đầm dùi: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
2
12
Đầm cóc: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
14
Máy trộn vữa: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
15
Máy thủy bình: Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cho thuê và có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào khuôn đường - đất cấp II, vận chuyển đổ bỏ
88.63
m3
3
Đào đất KTH - đất cấp II, vận chuyển đổ bỏ
3.45
m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II, vận chuyển đổ bỏ
23.56
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước- đất cấp II, vận chuyển đổ bỏ
892.46
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch, vận chuyển đổ bỏ
173.2
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, vận chuyển đổ bỏ
24.6
m3
8
Cắt mặt đường cũ
50.7262
100m
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông xi măng cũ, vận chuyển đổ bỏ
331.11
m3
10
Đắp cát nền độ chặt K = 0,90
2.514
100m3
11
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4
310.15
m3
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE - Đường kính ống 25mm
1.12
100m
13
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE - Đường kính 25mm
224
cái
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường, nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
143.3928
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
60.6971
100m2
16
Rải lưới sợi thủy tinh 50KN/m
82.6957
100m2
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
82.6957
100m2
18
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
19
Song chắn rác composite KT 53x96x5cm + lắp đặt
95
tấm
20
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax = 37,5mm
146.92
m3
21
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, bê tông M150, đá 1x2
146.92
m3
22
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
372.48
m3
23
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1693.1
m2
24
Ván khuôn tường mũ rãnh
16.7904
100m2
25
Bê tông xà dầm mũ rãnh M200, đá 1x2
151.5
m3
26
Ván khuôn tấm đan
6.6132
100m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
110.22
m3
28
Cốt thép tấm đan D8
11.7568
tấn
29
Cốt thép tấm đan D12
8.2481
tấn
30
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1837
cấu kiện
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép tấm đạy cũ ga thu giữa đường, vận chuyển đổ bỏ
1.73
m3
32
Bê tông tấm đan ga thu giữa đường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
1.85
m3
33
Cốt thép tấm đan D6 ga thu giữa đường
0.0091
tấn
34
Cốt thép tấm đan D10, D12 ga thu giữa đường
0.26
tấn
35
Ván khuôn tấm đan ga thu giữa đường
0.1784
100m2
36
Nắp ga composite KT 90cmx90cm ga thu giữa đường + lắp đặt
8
bộ
37
Lắp đặt tấm đan ga thu giữa đường
8
cấu kiện
38
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
429.48
m2
40
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
941.69
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN VĨNH TƯỜNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 30 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.25%, Construction 81.25%, Consulting 9.38%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 3.12%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 125,494,173,438 VND, in which the total winning value is: 124,730,096,123 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second