Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:35 04/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Painting and repairing the level 4 building block of Le Lai Primary School, Ea Hiao commune; Category: Painting and repairing level 4 houses
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
40/QĐ-LL
Approval date
02/08/2024 09:31
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TH-THCS LÊ LAI

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:34 04/08/2024
to
08:00 10/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI PHÚC MINH KHANG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 5 - Thị trấn Ea Drăng - Huyện Ea H'leo - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
2 HOANG ANH 82 CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 01 Mạc Thị Bưởi 2, Tổ dân phố 8 - Thị trấn Ea Drăng - Huyện Ea H'leo - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
3 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk
4 DTAH LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 15 - Xã Tân Hoà - Huyện Buôn Đôn - Tỉnh Đăk Lăk

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
42/QĐ-LL
Decision approval date
00:00 14/08/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:38 16/08/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: ≥0,62 kW: Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: ≥80 lít: (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: ≥23 kW: (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: ≥ 600 m3/h (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
286.8975
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
372.8435
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
68.3046
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
238.2528
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
371.9
m2
6
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường (bả 02 lớp)
942.4872
1m2
7
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần (bả 02 lớp)
97.578
1m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
532.6336
1m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
507.4316
1m2
10
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
238.2528
1m2
11
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.81
1m2
12
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.675
m3
13
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
2.64
m2
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.486
m3
15
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
0.382
m3
16
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
0.7614
m3
17
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0cm, vữa XM mác 50
2.64
m2
18
Vệ sinh nền trước khi lát gạch
371.9
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
371.9
1m2
20
Lát bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
86.52
m2
21
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
224.7
1m2
22
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.8144
m3
23
Tháo dỡ trần
107.52
m2
24
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.0866
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.0866
tấn
26
Đóng trần tôn lạnh
1.0752
100m2
27
Đóng nẹp nhựa trần tôn lạnh
216.4
m
28
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.68
m2
29
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
7.68
m2
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
112
m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
295
m
32
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 1,0mm2
542
m
33
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 2,5mm2
134
m
34
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây <= 6,0mm2
290
m
35
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
22
bộ
36
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
8
bộ
37
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
11
cái
39
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
8
hộp
40
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
17
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - loại 2 công tắc, 3 ổ cắm
6
bảng
42
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
2
tủ
46
Lắp chóa đèn, đèn cao áp ở độ cao <=12m
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second