Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:46 08/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the 20-room boarding block for students of Phuoc Son District Secondary and High School for Ethnic Minorities Boarding (Formerly Phuoc Son Ethnic Boarding School)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget and Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
1668/QĐ-SGDĐT
Approval date
08/08/2024 14:40
Approval Authority
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Quảng Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 08/08/2024
to
15:00 17/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
49.747.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty nine million seven hundred forty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thiết kế xây dựng Hàn Giang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation K306/H10/02 - đường Nguyễn Công Hoan - tổ 8A, phường Hoà An, quận Cẩm Lệ - thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 QUANG NAM CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 152 Trần Quý Cáp, Tp Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Sở Xây dựng Quảng Nam Valuation consulting 10 Trần Quý Cáp, Tp Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 60 Phan Bá Phiến, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Quảng Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 08 - Trần Phú, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd E-HSDT assessment consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Quảng Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 08 - Trần Phú, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
8 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và kỹ thuật xây dựng Hoàng Huy Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 3, thôn Long Hội, xã Bình Chánh, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cáp Cu/xlpe/pvc 3(1x16)mm2
10
m
2
Dây E (1x16)mm2
10
m
3
Cáp Cu/pvc /pvc (3x4)mm2
30
m
4
Cáp Cu/pvc 2(1x4)mm2
350
m
5
Dây E (1x4)mm2
350
m
6
Cáp Cu/pvc 2(1x2,5)mm2
600
m
7
Dây E (1x1,5)mm2
600
m
8
Cáp Cu/pvc 2(1x1,5)mm2
1000
m
9
Máng Trunking 150x70
85
m
10
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D50/40
0.5
100 m
11
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D40/30
0.1
100 m
12
Ống nhựa thành cứng SP D16 (đi nổi)
880
m
13
Ống nhựa thành cứng SP D16 (đi âm tường)
120
m
14
Ống nhựa thành cứng SP D25
30
m
15
Ống nhựa thành cứng SP D20 (đi nổi)
650
m
16
Ống nhựa thành cứng SP D20 (đi âm)
300
m
17
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
120
hộp
18
Cáp đồng trục Cu/PVC 16mm2
10
m
19
Ống nhựa thành cứng SP D25
10
m
20
Khoan cọc tiếp địa D16 L= 2,4m
3
cọc
21
Băng đồng tiếp địa 25x3
5
m
22
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
hộp
23
Bộ kẹp tiếp đất bằng đồng đặc chủng
3
cái
24
Tủ điện điều khiển tầng 1 (TĐ-1) KT 500x600x250, dày 1,2mm, cửa 2 lớp
1
hộp
25
Automat MCCB 3P 100A 10KA
1
cái
26
Automat MCB 3P 50A 10KA
1
cái
27
Automat MCB 3P 16A 6KA
1
cái
28
Automat MCB 2P 32A 6KA
1
cái
29
Automat MCB 2P 20A 6KA
11
cái
30
Automat MCB 1P 10A 6KA
1
cái
31
Tủ điện điều khiển tầng 1 (TĐ-2) KT 400x500x200, dày 1,2mm, cửa 2 lớp
1
hộp
32
Automat MCB 3P 50A 10KA
1
cái
33
Automat MCB 2P 32A 6KA
1
cái
34
Automat MCB 2P 20A 6KA
10
cái
35
Automat MCB 1P 10A 6KA
1
cái
36
Tủ điện chứa 6 modunle,mặt đế kim loại
20
hộp
37
Automat MCB 2P 20A 6KA
20
cái
38
Automat MCB 1P 16A 6KA
20
cái
39
Automat MCB 1P 10A 6KA
20
cái
40
Automat MCB 1P 16A 6KA
20
cái
41
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm (chỉ 1 hướng )220v-3W
1.6
5 đèn
42
Dây điện 2x1,5mm2
85
m
43
Ống nhựa thành cứng SP20
85
m
44
HỆ THỐNG CHỐNG SÉT
45
Gia công kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 0,6m
10
cái
46
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 0,6m
10
cái
47
Cọc tiếp địa thép góc 63x63x6 L=2500m
8
cọc
48
Dây tiếp địa D14, liên kết cọc tiếp địa
65
m
49
Dây dẫn sét D14, từ hộp điện trở đến cọc tiếp địa
10
m
50
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=10mm
64
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second