Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:40 09/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing martyrs' cemetery in Quan Tru ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (social security cause)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:30 17/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 50/QD-UBND
Approval date
06/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Quán Trữ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 09/08/2024
to
16:30 17/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 17/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trung Đông Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 12, Đường Cựu Viên, phường Bắc Sơn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC NGHIA WORKS CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Đẩu Sơn 2, phường Văn Đẩu, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 KW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥ 1,7 KW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l
1
5
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23,0 KW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5 KW
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
208.0788
m2
2
Sơn cột giả đá
19.5936
m2
3
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.2
100m2
4
Chi tiết hoa văn trang trí
4
cái
5
Chi tiết quốc huy bằng đồng
1
cái
6
Bộ chữ inox mạ đồng cao 20cm
1
bộ
7
TƯỜNG BAO + CỔNG + ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
8
TƯỜNG BAO
9
a. Chặt cây
10
Cắt thấp tán, khống chế chiều cao bằng cơ giới; cây loại 1
2
1 cây/ lần
11
Đốn hạ cây loại 1 (theo 228/TB-UBND ngày 9/5/2022)
2
1 cây
12
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 70cm
2
gốc cây
13
Vận chuyển cành cây, gốc cây đổ đi
2
xe
14
b. Phá dỡ
15
Tháo dỡ hàng rào sắt bằng thủ công
43.8627
m2
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
37.4121
m3
17
Cắt nền sân bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày sàn <=15cm (Lớp BT 10 cm+ lớp lát gạch 5cm) .
150.21
m
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
21.8655
m3
19
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
59.2776
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
59.2776
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
59.2776
m3
22
c. Sửa chữa
23
Đào móng cột, trụ bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (20% thủ công)
8.8218
m3
24
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (80% máy)
0.3529
100m3
25
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp II
35.235
100m
26
Đắp cát đầu cọc
5.22
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
5.22
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
33.8004
m3
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.9609
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.588
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
1.3858
100m2
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
29.89
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.2989
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.2989
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
7.3181
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2014
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.2955
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.3306
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng tường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
8.2677
m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.3262
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường
1.1011
100m2
42
Xây trụ tường rào gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
27.5641
m3
43
Xây tường rào gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
62.0338
m3
44
Xây tường gạch hoa chanh đất nung KT 280x120x110mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
16.1304
m2
45
Gạch hoa chanh đất nung KT 280x120x110mm
504.075
viên
46
Lắp đặt tấm bê tông chữ THO
24
1 cấu kiện
47
Tấm bê tông chữ THO đúc sẵn
24
tấm
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
692.5568
m2
49
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
282.6212
m2
50
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
450.24
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second