Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:32 12/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of police headquarters and barracks housing in Thanh Luong commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital for the period 2021 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
05/QĐ-CATX
Approval date
08/08/2024 14:11
Approval Authority
Công an thị xã Bình Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:40 12/08/2024
to
08:00 21/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Bảo Khang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2595, Ấp 8 - Xã Tân Thành - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀI MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 582/22, Quốc lộ 14, tổ 2, Khu phố Phú Lộc - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD Bảo Khang E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2595, Ấp 8 - Xã Tân Thành - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀI MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 582/22, Quốc lộ 14, tổ 2, Khu phố Phú Lộc - Phường Tân Phú - Thành phố Đồng Xoài - Tỉnh Bình Phước

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250L Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
4
Đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
5
Đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
6
Đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
7
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
8
Máy khoan Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
9
Máy vận thăng hoặc máy tời Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh hóa đơn máy hợp lệ).
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh giấy đăng ký xe và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.743
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.046
100m2
3
Xây gạch không nung 4x8x19, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.872
m3
4
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
47.04
m2
5
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.72
m2
6
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
6
1 cấu kiện
7
Lắp đặt và tháo dỡ máy - thiết bị khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV
1
lần
8
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV, độ sâu khoan <= 50m, đường kính lỗ khoan < 200mm - Cấp đá III
20
m
9
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV, độ sâu khoan <= 50m, đường kính lỗ khoan < 200mm - Cấp đá IV
30
m
10
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV, độ sâu khoan 50m đến <= 100m, đường kính lỗ khoan < 200mm - Cấp đá III
40
m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 140mm
0.25
100m
12
Máy bơm hỏa tiễn 2.0 HP (tương đương máy Máy Bơm Nước Hỏa Tiển 2.0 HP 1P)
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
90
m
14
Cáp treo bơm đường kính D6mm, bọc nhựa
90
m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.9
100m
16
Nắp giếng tấm thép dày 3ly, viền sắt V
1
cái
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.224
m3
18
Bình chữa cháy CO2 MT5 5kg
4
bình
19
Bình chữa cháy bột MFZBC8 kg
4
bình
20
Tiêu lệnh, nội quy
4
bộ
21
Tủ chửa cháy trong nhà
4
cái
22
Đầm đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.238
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
49.5
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
49.5
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.15
100m2
26
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
17.6
10m
27
NHÀ BẢO VỆ - CỔNG CHÍNH - HÀNG RÀO
28
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.094
100m3
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
0.784
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
1.216
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.576
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.608
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.432
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.496
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.432
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.93
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.216
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
0.729
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.098
100m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.065
100m2
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.099
100m2
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.108
100m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.037
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.056
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.039
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.028
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.13
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.014
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.064
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.064
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH TVXD Bảo Khang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 77 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 72.15%, Construction 24.05%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.80%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 77,697,599,562 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,761,301,056 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second