Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:44 13/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads and bridges and culverts across the road through hamlet 1, Bao Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
336/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/08/2024 09:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bảo Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 13/08/2024
to
10:00 23/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUY HOANG DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LTD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 1, Xã Hoa Thành, Huyện Yên Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Đầu tư xây dựng Anh Khoa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 1, xã Nghi Phong, huyện Nghi Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 818 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1, ngõ 222, đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, Phường Đông Vĩnh, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Đầu tư xây dựng Anh Khoa E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 1, xã Nghi Phong, huyện Nghi Lộc, Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng 818 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1, ngõ 222, đường Nguyễn Trường Tộ, Phường Đông Vĩnh, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu) (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê )
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0.8m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu) (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê )
1
3
Máy ủi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu) (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê )
1
4
Máy lu rung (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu) (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê )
1
5
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 8 tấn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là hóa đơn hoặc đăng ký và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm mở thầu) (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê )
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê ))
2
7
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê ))
2
8
Máy đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê ))
2
9
Máy đầm cóc (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sau: Hóa đơn mua bán thiết bị (sao y bản chính của nhà thầu hoặc của đơn vị cho thuê nếu là thiết bị đi thuê ))
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1364
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.2053
tấn
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1386
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK >10mm
0.1557
tấn
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0276
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thân mương
0.404
100m2
7
Ván khuôn thép tấm bản đổ tại chỗ
15.93
100m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép, xúc bê tông vụn vận chuyển ra bãi thải
10.61
m3
9
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi
0.1061
100m3
10
Đào đất nền đường - Cấp đất II
0.0556
100m3
11
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
0.5689
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.7789
100m3
13
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
167.76
m3
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
71.48
m3
15
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
40.8
m3
16
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.0936
100m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 50mm
1.47
100m
18
Vải địa kỹ thuật
0.4452
100m2
19
Đèn tín hiệu (đèn xoay thi công):
2
cái
20
Bộ trang phục cho công tác đảm bảo an toàn giao thông( Cờ, băng đỏ, áo phản quang):
2
cái
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 80mm
1.956
100m
23
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.96
m3
24
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
42.38
1m2
25
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M75
0.98
m3
26
Nhân công trực ĐBGT
104
công
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 90cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
7
cái
28
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác A90cm
7
cái
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển bát giác D90; XM M200, XM PCB40
1
cái
30
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D90cm
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 1350x675 mm; XM M200, XM PCB40
2
cái
32
Cung cấp biển báo HCN 1350x675mm
1.8225
m2
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 240x150cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
1
cái
34
Cung cấp biển báo HCN 2400x1500mm
3.6
m2
35
Cung cấp cột biển báo D90mm
39
m
36
Sơn gờ giảm tốc 4mm
4
m2
37
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I, vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải
13.4418
100m3
38
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
0.025
100m3
39
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
40
m
40
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
0.29
m3
41
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
0.66
m3
42
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0318
tấn
43
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
4.95
1m2
44
Tôn mạ kẽm
0.07
m2
45
Màng phản quang
0.07
m2
46
Vít m10
48
cái
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.0148
100m2
48
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II, vận chuyên đất ra bãi thải
1.8151
100m3
49
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
0.0065
100m3
50
Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, ĐK ≤10mm bằng cần cẩu
0.5191
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ANH KHOA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.53%, Construction 86.84%, Consulting 2.63%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 145,987,587,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 144,703,274,520 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second