Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:14 16/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
REPAIR WORK OF BA RIA TRANSACTION OFFICE HEADQUARTERS UNDER AGRIBANK BA RIA - VUNG TAU PROVINCE BRANCH
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Repair of fixed assets of Agribank
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 23/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1686/QĐ-NHNo.BRVT-TH
Approval date
14/08/2024 22:22
Approval Authority
Agribank chi nhánh tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:11 16/08/2024
to
16:30 23/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 23/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH TUAN CHAU DUC CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 10 đường số 11, ấp Bình Đức - Xã Bình Ba - Huyện Châu Đức - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VŨNG TÀU Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 146/3 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VŨNG TÀU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 146/3 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 TRUONG TUAN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JSC E-HSDT assessment consulting 146/1 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VŨNG TÀU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 146/3 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường Thắng Tam - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa >= 250 l
1
2
Máy khoan cầm tay >= 1,5 kw
2
3
Máy cắt gạch >= 1,5 kw
2
4
Dàn giáo (Trường hợp đơn vị gia công thì phải có hóa đơn mua thép ống với khối lượng phù hợp)
30

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x1,5mm2
124
m
2
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x2,5mm2
60
m
3
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 1x16mm2
20
m
4
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện PVC d20
85
m
5
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện PVC d34
10
m
6
MCCB 2P-50A, 10kA
1
cái
7
MCCB 1P-25A, 6kA
2
cái
8
Ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16A-230V
16
cái
9
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 1 chiều (đế âm + mặt nạ)
6
cái
10
Võ tủ điện tole STĐ 400x400x250mm
2
hộp
11
Led Panel âm trần 1200X300 48W
10
bộ
12
Lắp đặt đèn led áp trần D345mm, 15W-250V
2
bộ
13
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA KIẾN TRÚC
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
67.886
m2
15
Tháo dỡ trần
131.5
m2
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
131.5
m2
17
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
461.123
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
20.06
m2
19
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
9.118
100m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài cột, trụ
38.585
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong
7.672
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
182.866
m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.203
tấn
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.207
100m2
25
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.072
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.368
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.034
m3
28
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
88.452
m
29
Kẻ ron âm tường 20mm
45.51
m
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
506.28
m2
31
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài, cột
544.865
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
7.672
m2
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào dầm, trần
182.866
m2
34
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
544.865
m2
35
Sơn cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.672
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
182.866
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch granite 800x800mm, vữa XM mác 100
122
m2
38
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 100
9.5
m2
39
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 100
8.5
m2
40
Công tác ốp gạch granite 80x80cm màu đỏ vào tường sử dụng keo dán
100.69
m2
41
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
43.715
m2
42
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao khung xương nổi KT 60x120cm
122
m2
43
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm nhựa chống ẩm khung xương nổi KT 60x60cm
9.5
m2
44
Ốp tường gỗ công nghiệp MDF phủ melamin
155.238
m2
45
Gia công lắp đặt chỉ gỗ
100.44
m
46
Phun PU cửa gỗ 3 lớp
128.252
m2
47
Lắp dựng cửa gỗ pamo vào khuôn
64.126
m2 cấu kiện
48
Cung cấp cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay. Kính suốt. Khung nhôm hệ 55 sơn tĩnh điện sơn bột nhẵn bóng. Kính trắng 8mm
3.76
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.76
m2
50
Cung cấp thép hộp mạ kẽm 50x100x2mm
292.416
md

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second