Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:10 19/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating alleys and corners to prevent urban degradation in Song Khe commune in 2024, Bac Giang city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The career of building the city's main town
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 28/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
107/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/08/2024 14:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Song Khê
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:07 19/08/2024
to
08:30 28/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 28/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư đường Nguyễn Thế Nho, Tổ dân phố Dục Quang, Phường Bích Động, Thị Xã Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
13.883
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển 4,5km tiếp theo
13.883
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xây dựng các tuyến sử dụng thủ công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
18.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường , đất cấp III (các tuyến đường hẹp không đảm bảo máy đào đi vào)
4.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0833
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đổ bê tông , bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
36.514
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Nhựa đường làm khe co giãn
34.7487
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.0226
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào đất móng băng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.5204
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đào đất móng băng , rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III (các tuyến đường hẹp)
77.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2523
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5035
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đổ bê tông , bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
18.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
43.31
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
213.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan.
0.7832
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.61
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.5044
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
248
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng rãnh, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.7721
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
VẬN CHUYỂN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
7.017
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Vận chuyển đất , cự ly vận chuyển 4,5km tiếp theo
7.017
10m3/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Xây dựng các tuyến sử dụng máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
38.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào nền , đất cấp III
0.0461
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0803
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đổ bê tông , bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
45.704
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Nhựa đường làm khe co giãn
16.6464
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Gỗ làm khe giãn
0.0168
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Vá mặt đường bằng bê tông nhựa nguội, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
6.348
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
1.6066
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đào hữu cơ , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.0192
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
38.8733
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, , đất cấp III
1.8315
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.411
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8227
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đổ bê tông , bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
31.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Xây gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
79.52
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
363.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh, hố ga
0.0781
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đổ bê tông , bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.7729
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.3001
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.8079
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second