Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:23 19/08/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading rural roads from National Highway 48E to Hoang Ta Thon historical site, Long Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget mobilizes superior budget capital and mobilizes other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 147/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/08/2024 22:17
Approval Authority
UBND xã Long Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:22 19/08/2024
to
08:00 28/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng 516 Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 2, Thị Trấn Yên Thành, Huyện Yên Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khối 2, Thị Trấn Yên Thành, Huyện Yên Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
4 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Trung Xuân, xã Diễn Xuân, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 02, ngõ 29, đường Tuệ Tĩnh, TP Vinh, Nghệ An
6 HA LAM 276 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Trung Xuân, xã Diễn Xuân, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép 8-10 T; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Ô tô ≥7T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy đào bánh xích ≥ 0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
4
Máy ủi ; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
21.72
m3
3
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
21.72
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
27.9495
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
5.3104
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
79.109
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
1503.071
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
1582.18
m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
141.825
m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6949.425
m3
11
Mua đất tại mỏ Diễn Yên, cự ly 21,7 km (4,6 km đường loại 4; 17,1 km đường loại 5), giá tại mỏ
9695.8661
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
9695.8661
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo (đường loại 5) trong phạm vi ≤10km
9695.8661
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 11,7 km tiếp theo (7,5km đường loại 5; 4,2km đường loại 4) trong phạm vi ≤60km
9695.8661
m3
15
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
752.17
m3
16
Mua đất đắp (bao gồm chi phí vận chuyển đến chân công trình)
1055.7458
m3
17
Móng, mặt đường
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
727.52
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
245.21
m2
20
Cát đệm
101.43
m3
21
Lót bạt
3381.12
m2
22
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn 4x6 lớp móng dày 15cm
3381.12
m2
23
Đánh bóng mặt đường
3609.11
m2
24
Vỉa hè, cây xanh, an toàn giao thông
25
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch terrazzo, vữa XM M50, XM PCB30
1385.76
m2
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
163.08
m3
27
Bê tông bó vỉa M200
40.85
m3
28
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
514.65
m2
29
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
817
cấu kiện
30
Xây gạch chỉ VXM M100
19.85
m3
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
18.95
m3
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang
12
cái
33
Sản xuất biển báo phản quang
12
cái
34
Sản xuất trụ đỡ biển báo, sắt ống D80
36
m
35
Cây xanh
40
cây
36
Lưới chắn rác
6
tấm
37
Thoát nước dọc
38
Bê tông móng M200
43.89
m3
39
Bê tông tường M200
55.79
m3
40
BTCT M250 cấu kiện đúc sẵn
29
m3
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
23.51
m3
42
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
8.7245
m3
43
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
165.7655
m3
44
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
70.14
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng dài
295.19
m2
46
Ván khuôn thân mương
805.66
m2
47
Thép thân ≤ 10
3807.29
kg
48
Thép thân > 10
339.63
kg
49
Thép tấm cấu kiện đúc sẵn ≤ 10
1158.55
kg
50
Thép cấu kiện đúc sẵn > 10
1421.39
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second