Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:04 30/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Head office of Region A Transaction Office of Agribank, Dai Loc district branch, Quang Nam province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Charter capital for construction investment and purchase of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:20 11/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
3029/QĐ-NHNo.QNa-TH
Approval date
30/08/2024 18:00
Approval Authority
NGÂN HÀNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH TỈNH QUẢNG NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:02 30/08/2024
to
16:20 11/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:20 11/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VAN AN TAN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TT. Hương An, huyện Quế Sơn, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 PHUOC NGUYEN THINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 255 Hùng Vương, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 PHUOC NGUYEN THINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 255 Hùng Vương, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty CP TVXD Lạc Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 23 Tống Phước Phổ, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 PHUOC NGUYEN THINH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 255 Hùng Vương, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty CP TVXD Lạc Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 23 Tống Phước Phổ, TP. Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,8 m3 (Kèm theo bản chụp Giấy đăng ký, Giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng >= 7 Tấn (Kèm theo bản chụp Giấy đăng ký, Giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.3041
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.836
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6 M100
9.1615
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.4592
100m2
6
LD cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8497
tấn
7
LD cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9093
tấn
8
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm bê tông, đá 1x2 M300
24.8101
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép móng bó nền
0.4421
100m2
10
Bê tông móng bó nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, đá 1x2 M150
8.84
m3
11
Xây bó nền thẳng bằng gạch không nung 5,5x9x19cm - dày ≤10cm, VXM M75
0.74
m3
12
Xây bậc bằng gạch không nung 5,5x9x19cm - dày ≤30cm, VXM M75
1.9811
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9747
100m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90(chỉ tính nhân công đắp)
0.674
100m3
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, đá 4x6 M100
8.728
m3
16
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.1495
100m2
17
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, h ≤6m, đá 1x2 M300
1.152
m3
18
LD cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm, h ≤6m
0.0507
tấn
19
LD cổ cột, ĐK ≤18mm, h ≤6m
0.6231
tấn
20
Ván khuôn thép dầm móng
0.5118
100m2
21
Bê tông dầm giằng bằng máy bơm bê tông, đá 1x2 M300
5.4985
m3
22
LD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, h ≤6m
0.1424
tấn
23
LD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, h ≤6m
0.5545
tấn
24
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, h ≤28m
1.2925
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, h ≤6m
0.4106
tấn
26
LD cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, h ≤6m
1.6381
tấn
27
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, h ≤6m, máy bơm bê tông, đá 1x2 M300
8.3466
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, h ≤28m
1.0127
100m2
29
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm bê tông, đá 1x2 M300
12.495
m3
30
LD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, h ≤6m
0.4941
tấn
31
LD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, h ≤6m
2.3029
tấn
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, h ≤28m
1.6946
100m2
33
LD cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, h ≤28m
2.7905
tấn
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm bê tông, đá 1x2 M300
23.5392
m3
35
Bê tông nền kho tiền, máy bơm bê tông, đá 1x2 M300
3.2363
m3
36
LD cốt thép nền kho tiền, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5286
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, kho tiền h ≤28m
0.8782
100m2
38
Bê tông tường, dày ≤45cm, h ≤6m, máy bơm bê tông, đá 1x2 M300
11.6162
m3
39
LD cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, h ≤6m
0.0497
tấn
40
LD cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, h ≤6m
2.0761
tấn
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, nắp kho tiền, h ≤28m
0.1197
100m2
42
Bê tông nắp kho tiền, máy bơm bê tông, đá 1x2 M300
2.9925
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép nắp kho tiền, ĐK >10mm,
0.5286
tấn
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống lanh tô
0.3476
100m2
45
LD cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, h ≤6m
0.1481
tấn
46
LD cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, h ≤6m
0.1191
tấn
47
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2 M250
2.8392
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống cầu thang
0.1185
100m2
49
Bê tông cầu thang, máy bơm bê tông, đá 1x2 M300
1.4319
m3
50
LD cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, h ≤6m
0.0442
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second