Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:45 06/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Por'ning Community Culture - Tourism Village, Lang commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, of which Central budget: 1,443,938,000 VND; Provincial budget: 173,273,000 VND; District budget: 81,539,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
38/QĐ-VHTT
Approval date
05/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Tây Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 06/09/2024
to
09:00 16/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Phố Xanh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 117 Trần Cao Vân, quận Thanh Khê, T.P Đà Nẵng;
2 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
3 Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Tây Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn AGrồng, Xã ATiêng, Huyện Tây Giang, Quảng Nam;
4 ACI CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô A92 đường 30/4, phường Hòa Cường Bắc, quận Hải Châu, thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
5 Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Tây Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn AGrồng, Xã ATiêng, Huyện Tây Giang, Quảng Nam;
6 Phòng Văn hóa và Thông tin huyện Tây Giang Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Tây Giang Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultancy that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package to evaluate the dossier of economic - technical reports Thôn AGrồng, Xã ATiêng, Huyện Tây Giang, Quảng Nam; Thôn Agrồng, xã Atiêng, huyện Tây Giang, tỉnh Quảng Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu từ 0,4 m3 ÷ 0,8 m3, có tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê phải đính kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP NHÀ ĐÓN TIẾP VÀ TRƯNG BÀY (02 NHÀ)
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.4998
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.815
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.2052
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.108
100m2
6
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1484
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0243
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3186
tấn
9
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0525
tấn
10
Bulong M16x300
15
cái
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.4295
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0703
100m3
13
Rải giấy ni lông
0.3305
100m2
14
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.957
m3
15
Cắt roan chống nứt rộng 5mm, sâu 20mm, KT300x300
0.4406
10m
16
Gia công, lắp dựng cột gỗ lim
1.9134
1m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng dầm gỗ (gỗ nhóm III)
2.0331
1m3
18
Gia công đồn đông gỗ (gỗ nhóm III
1.8125
1m3
19
GCLD mái lá dừa nước
77.3658
m2
20
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
296.4679
m2
21
GCLD điêu khắc con gà
2
cái
22
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ ván dày 2cm
33.0464
m2
23
GCLD cửa đi cánh sơn PU pano gỗ 1 cánh mở, đã bao gồm phụ kiện
3.672
m2
24
GCLD cửa sổ gỗ pano sơn PU 2 cánh mở, kính cường lực 8ly, đã bao gồm phụ kiện
1.4
m2
25
Thi công vách lăm ri gỗ dày 1,5cm
50.6
m2
26
GCLD Khung gỗ tự nhiên
0.2622
1m3
27
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.5031
100m2
28
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ TRƯNG BÀY- PHẦN M&E (2 ĐIỂM)
29
Phần chống sét
30
Lắp đặt kim thu sét đồng thau D16, L=600mm+ đế+ phụ kiện lắp đặt kèm theo
12
cái
31
Cọc tiếp địa đồng D60, L=2400mm
12
cọc
32
Cáp đồng trần S=70mm2
114
m
33
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.898
tấn
34
Tủ điện chiếu sáng, vỏ tủ sơn tĩnh điện dày 1,2mm, KT:400x300x150mm
1
1 tủ
35
MCB-2P-32A-6kA
1
cái
36
MCB-2P-16A-4,5kA
2
cái
37
Đèn led đường đơn 100W
2
bộ
38
Đèn led đường đơn 150W
10
bộ
39
Cáp CXV/DSTA (2Cx6mm2)
347
m
40
Dây lên đèn CVV (3Cx1,5mm2)
120
m
41
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm
508
m
42
MCB-2P-6A-4,5kA
12
cái
43
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
12
bảng
44
Tiếp địa RC-1, thép L63x6 mạ kẽm, L=12M
12
1 bộ
45
Dây thép mạ kẽm D12 (1 sợi/ 1 mét cho vị trí trụ)
12
m
46
Dây đồng trần M10
347
m
47
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D50/40
2.89
100 m
48
Ống nhựa chống cháy d25
0.32
100 m
49
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
0.1056
100m3
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.1056
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second