Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:30 09/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural road in Suoi Than hamlet, Du Sang commune, Kim Boi district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 3268/QD-UBND dated July 30, 2024 of Kim Boi District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
269/QĐ-PDT
Approval date
30/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Phòng dân tộc huyện Kim Bôi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 09/09/2024
to
08:00 20/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HG VIET CUONG COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thị trấn Bo, huyện Kim Bôi, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, tổ 15, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, tổ 15, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hòa Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
4
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
2
3
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kW
2
5
Máy đầm bàn >=1kW
2
6
Máy đào>=0,4m3 Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
1
7
Máy đầm cóc>=60kg
1
8
Máy lu>=8T. Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
1
9
Máy lu rung>=10T. Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
1
10
Máy ủi>=60CV. Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
1
11
Máy cắt khe MCD
1
12
Máy hàn >=5kw
1
13
Máy trộn vữa>=80l
1
14
Cần trục ô tô sức nâng >=6T. Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
1
15
Ô tô tưới nước >=5m3. Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
1
16
Máy rải cấp phối dá dăm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Làm lớp lót tấm đan rãnh, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 100 PCB40
279.6972
m2
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.9542
m3
3
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
20.5413
m3
4
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh. Ván khuôn thép
2.0135
100m2
5
Lắp đặt tấm bê tông rãnh bằng thủ công
1406
1 cấu kiện
6
RÃNH BÊ TÔNG CÓ BẢN ĐẬY
7
Chèn khe dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100 PCB40
41.0923
m2
8
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
8.48
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200
41.6817
m3
10
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
11.0605
m3
11
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
1.4193
tấn
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan rãnh, đường kính <= 10mm
0.8014
tấn
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn thân rãnh
3.8853
100m2
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan rãnh
0.5631
100m2
15
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh bằng cần cẩu
106
cấu kiện
16
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
17
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.0985
100m3
18
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.8586
100m3
19
Đắp đất móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3199
100m3
20
Xây đá hộc, xây móng cống vữa XM mác 75
24.629
m3
21
Xây đá hộc, xây tường cống, vữa XM mác 100
14.7633
m3
22
Trát tường cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
40.4266
m2
23
Láng lòng cống dày 2cm, vữa XM M100 PCB40
21.18
m2
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mũ mố cống
0.2112
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm đan cống
0.1208
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.06
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0898
tấn
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan cống, đường kính > 10mm
0.1454
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.2
m3
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.04
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lớp phủ bản cống, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB40
0.828
m3
32
Lắp đặt tấm đan cống bằng cần cẩu
12
cấu kiện
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
15.66
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.9234
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.4509
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
4.185
m3
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
27
đoạn ống
38
TƯỜNG CHẮN
39
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
5.2115
100m3
40
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.5883
100m3
41
Ống nhựa PVC D42 DEKKO thoát nước
48
m
42
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
0.096
100m2
43
Thi công lớp đá dăm tầng lọc đầu ống thoát nước, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.384
m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
7.3533
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng kè
1.9332
100m2
46
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường kè
3.051
100m2
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đỉnh kè, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB40
4.905
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng kè, đá 2x4, mác 150 PCB40
146.758
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường kè, đá 2x4, mác 150 PCB40
136.7
m3
50
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
19.915
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Dân tộc và Tôn giáo huyện Kim Bôi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 69 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.56 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.96%, Construction 81.48%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 5.56%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 130,049,720,900 VND, in which the total winning value is: 128,984,241,458 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.82%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second