Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 23:43 11/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and expanding Tra Don Secondary School for Ethnic Minorities
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (Source of educational cause)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 20/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
109a/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/08/2024 23:34
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TRÀ BUI

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:40 11/09/2024
to
11:00 20/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 20/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Bên mời thầu đính kèm nhầm thông tin công trình.
Decision number
77/QĐ-LT
Decision approval date
00:00 12/09/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:30 12/09/2024

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG PHÒNG CHÁY CHỮA CHÁY KHỐI NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
Hệ thống cấp nước chữa cháy + trang bị phương tiện PCCC
3
Đào đất lắp đặt ống
34.56
4
Đắp đất đường ống
25.92
5
Lắp đặt ống thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính DN100mm, dày 3,2mm
1.28
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính DN65mm, dày 2,9mm
0.345
100m
7
Lắp đặt ống thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính DN50mm, dày 2,9mm
0.076
100m
8
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính DN100mm
16
cái
9
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính DN65mm
8
cái
10
Lắp đặt côn, cút thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính DN500mm
10
cái
11
Lắp đặt tê thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính DN100mm
12
cái
12
Lắp đặt tê thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính DN100/65mm
4
cái
13
Lắp đặt chậu thép bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính DN65/50mm
4
cái
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72.5
1m²
15
Lắp đặt tủ chữa cháy trong ngoài nhà gồm: + Hộp đựng kt 600x400x220 + 01 Van góc D50 + 01 Cuộn vòi DN50 x 20m 16 bar + 01 Lăng phun DN50x13mm
5
bộ
16
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy MT3 3kg
10
bình
17
Lắp đặt bình chữa cháy MFZ8 8kg
10
bình
18
Lắp đặt kệ đôi đựng bình chữa cháy
10
bình
19
Lắp đặt nội quy tiêu lệnh PCCC
5
bình
20
Lắp đặt hộp phương tiện PCCC kích thước 500x1000 x250 Bao gồm các dụng cụ: búa, rìu, kiềm cộng lực, xà beng, cưa tay
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt máy bơm nước các loại chữa cháy
2
máy
22
Lắp đặt luppe đường kính DN100
2
cái
23
Lắp đặt Y lọc rác đường kính DN100
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính DN100mm
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt van cổng mặt bích đường kính DN100mm
7
cái
26
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều đường kính DN100mm
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt van ren bằng đồng đường kính DN25mm
3
cái
28
Lắp đặt van xả khí đường kính DN25mm
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt bích thép đường kính DN100mm
22
cặp bích
30
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo áp lực
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển bơm chữa cháy
1
tủ
32
Thử áp lực đường ống cấp nước chữa cháy
1.701
100m
33
Hệ thống báo cháy tự động
34
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, dây nguồn báo cháy loại dây 2x1.5mm2
120
m
35
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, dây tín hiệu báo cháy loại dây 2x1.0mm2
480
m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ≤27mm
600
m
37
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy
1
1 trung tâm
38
Lắp đặt bộ nguồn phụ 24V
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy
2.6
10 đầu
40
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
1
5 chuông
41
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
1
5 nút
42
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy hành lang
1
5 đèn
43
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy phòng trên cửa đi
3
5 đèn
44
Lắp đặt hộp chuông đèn nút nhấn báo cháy
2.6
hộp
45
Lắp đặt điện trở cuối kênh
4
bộ
46
Hệ thống đèn thoát nạn Exit và đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
47
Kéo rải các loại dây dẫn, Dây cấp nguồn 2x1,5mm2
230
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ≤27mm
230
m
49
Lắp đặt hộp các loại (hộp nối, hộp phân dây)
6
hộp
50
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện ≤50A
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second