Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:56 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Hoa Binh Primary School at 77 Ton That Dam Street, Ben Nghe Ward, District 1
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for Education and Training in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:30 24/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
51/QĐ-HB
Approval date
22/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:54 17/09/2024
to
10:30 24/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 24/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
6.934.917 VND
Amount in words
Six million nine hundred thirty four thousand nine hundred seventeen dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn giao thông Roadland Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 206/44A đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tỉnh, phường 21, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH ĐT Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ Phú Gia Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 59/120/6 Đường 102, Khu phố 7, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú A, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Tp. HCM
3 Không có Valuation consulting Không có
4 Chưa Thực hiện Consulting on contract performance, testing Chưa Thực hiện
5 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Thương mại Xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 64 Đường số 14, KP2, P.Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
6 Công ty TNHH MTV TV-XD-TM-VT Phi Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 685/73 đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường 26 - Quận Bình Thạnh TP.Hồ Chí Minh
7 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Thương mại Xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 64 Đường số 14, KP2, P.Hiệp Bình Chánh, Tp. Thủ Đức, Tp.HCM
8 Công ty TNHH MTV TV-XD-TM-VT Phi Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 685/73 đường Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh - Phường 26 - Quận Bình Thạnh TP.Hồ Chí Minh
9 Không thực hiện Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Không thực hiện

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 750W. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 20 kw. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
3
Máy trộn vật liệu ≥ 150L. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
4
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥ 1,5 kw. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 2,0 kw. Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1
6
Xe tải ≤ 5 Tấn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Xe còn thời hạn kiểm định. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên, nhà thầu phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị thi công.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHU SẢNH CHỜ
2
Phá dỡ hồ cá + tái lập nền gạch terrazo
1
gói
3
Tháo lắp và vận chuyển chòi bảo vệ từ cơ sở 1 sang cơ sở 2
1
gói
4
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
67.62
m2
5
Tháo dỡ ván sàn
13.7988
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cầu thang sắt
2
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
6.825
m2
8
Lắp đặt cửa nhôm xingfa kính cường lực dày 10 ly
6.825
m2
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
1.176
m3
10
Di dời tủ điện
1
gói
11
LÀM MỚI CỬA D4
12
Cắt tường gạch bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm .
5.1
m
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.02
m3
14
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PC40
1.02
m2
15
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1.02
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.02
m2
17
Lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm kính cường lực 8 ly hệ 1000
1.72
m2
18
SƠN DẦU CỬA D2, D3
19
Xả nhám lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
11.82
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.82
m2
21
NỀN SẢNH CHỜ VÀ PHÒNG HỘI ĐỒNG
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
75.62
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
75.62
m2
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
75.62
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 60x60, vữa XM M75, PC40
75.62
m2
26
Lát đá granít tự nhiên mặt bệ các loại
3.8625
m2
27
Lắp đặt vách thạch cao 2 mặt khung xương thép mạ kẽm
22.63
m2
28
Lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm kính cường lực 8 ly hệ 1000
3.87
m2
29
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
30
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
2
tủ
31
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-63A + hộp + mặt
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-32A + hộp + mặt
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-20A + hộp + mặt
12
cái
34
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc + hộp + mặt
5
cái
35
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba + hộp + mặt
15
cái
36
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1,5mm2
400
m
37
Lắp đặt dây đơn 2,5mm2
250
m
38
Lắp đặt dây đơn 4mm2
100
m
39
Lắp đặt dây đơn 8mm2
70
m
40
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 2-3 phân đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn
35
m
41
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
10
cái
42
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
25
bộ
43
Di dời và lắp đặt lại máy lạnh hiện hữu
2
bộ
44
SƠN NƯỚC
45
Xả nhám lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
36.7125
m2
46
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
130.9025
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
130.9025
m2
48
ỐP GẠCH
49
Đục nhám mặt tường tạo nhám để ốp gạch
51.14
m2
50
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 30x60, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
51.14
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second