Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:12 17/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Huong Duong Kindergarten; Item: Upgrading the roof of the Rectory building; Construction of toilets
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for education in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 26/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
94/QĐ-PGD&ĐT
Approval date
17/09/2024 13:58
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Triệu Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:10 17/09/2024
to
14:30 26/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 26/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng An Thiện Hải Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn An Trú, Xã Triệu Tài, Huyện Triệu Phong, Tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Triệu Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 166 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Triệu Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 166 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 285 Lê Duẩn, thị trấn Ái Tử, huyện Triệu Phong, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,4m3; có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
2
Ô tô tải (tự đổ) có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥7tấn: có giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra ATKT&BVMT, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có đóng dấu gáp lai của đơn vị cho thuê trong trường hợp đi thuê (Các tài liệu nêu trên yêu cầu bản chụp có công chứng)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít: (i) Hóa đơn GTGT; (ii) Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê (Bản chụp có công chứng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VỆ SINH
2
Phần xây dựng
3
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, không cốt thép
1.938
m3
4
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.3
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa (tại lối đi)
4.32
m2
6
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
11.0071
m3
7
Đắp đất hoàn trả hố móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
6.365
m3
8
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.7328
m3
9
Xây móng tường bằng gạch bê tông 12x17x27cm vữa XM M75
0.9588
m3
10
Xây tường bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9,5x14x20cm, vữa XM M75,
6.3859
m3
11
Lót bạt nilon
17.515
m2
12
Bê tông nền M150 đá 2x4
1.8542
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng
8.986
m2
14
Ván khuôn cổ móng, cột
13.1
m2
15
Ván khuôn dầm, giằng
8.865
m2
16
Ván khuôn ô văng, lanh tô, sê nô
37.565
m2
17
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
58.6
kg
18
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
81.21
kg
19
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
58.84
kg
20
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
159.39
kg
21
Cốt thép cột ĐK ≤10mm
17.25
kg
22
Cốt thép cột ĐK ≤18mm
82.17
kg
23
Cốt thép ô văng, lanh tô, sê nô, ĐK ≤10mm
76.63
kg
24
Cốt thép ô văng, lanh tô, sê nô, ĐK >10mm
82.01
kg
25
Bê tông lót móng, M100 đá 4x6
1.9918
m3
26
Bê tông móng M200 đá 1x2
1.66
m3
27
Bê tông cột M200 đá 1x2
0.3713
m3
28
Bê tông dầm, giằng M200 đá 1x2
0.665
m3
29
Bê tông ô văng, lanh tô, sê nô M200 đá 1x2
2.6525
m3
30
Gia công và lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 30x60x1,4mm
154.0929
kg
31
Lợp mái bằng tôn dày 0,45ly
26.8425
m2
32
Lợp mái che bằng tấm nhựa lấy sáng
2.025
m2
33
Phần hoàn thiện
34
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
28.6546
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
56.4907
m2
36
Trát cột dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
8.7775
m2
37
Trát ô văng, sê nô vữa XM M75
37.565
m2
38
Lát nền, ốp gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
19.475
m2
39
Trần bằng tấm nhựa 600x600mm khung xương
12.8975
m2
40
Cửa đi mở quay nhôm Xingfa hệ 55; dày 1,4ly kèm phụ kiện. Kính cường lực dày 8ly
6.15
m2
41
Cửa sổ mở quay nhôm Xingfa hệ 55; dày 1,4ly kèm phụ kiện. Kính cường lực dày 8ly
1.71
m2
42
Gia công hoa sắt cửa thép hộp 14x14mm dày 1,2 ly
3.7981
kg
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
0.4032
m2
44
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
0.36
m2
45
Lắp dựng vách ngăn compostite
2.7
m2
46
Sơn dầm, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
51.8259
m2
47
Sơn dầm, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
79.662
m2
48
Phần điện nước
49
Lắp đặt đèn led TUBE 1,2m/20W/220V
2
bộ
50
Lắp đặt đèn led TUBE 0,6m/9W/220V
1
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Triệu Phong as follows:

  • Has relationships with 33 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 19.05%, Construction 80.95%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 13,436,329,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,021,560,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second