Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:48 24/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Kindergarten 1-6, Cao Bang city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 03/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
226/QĐ-MN1-6
Approval date
24/09/2024 11:32
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non 1 - 6 thành phố Cao Bằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:46 24/09/2024
to
14:00 03/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 03/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Ô tô tự đổ, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực - Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (bao gồm cả trường hợp thiết bị đã huy động cho hợp đồng khác có thời gian làm việc trùng với thời gian thực hiện gói thầu này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 6 PHÒNG
2
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài
7.1528
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ trần
64.8048
m2
4
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
24
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
12
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
6
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện trong phòng wc
2
công
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch trong khu vệ sinh
64.8048
m2
9
Phá Granito mặt bậc
54.266
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường chân móng bóc trát toàn bộ
34.374
m2
11
Trát chân móng dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
34.374
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
34.374
m2
13
Lát đá Grantite màu đỏ Ruby bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75,
19.146
m2
14
Lát đá bậc tam cấp cổ bậc màu trắng, vữa XM M75,
7.6584
m2
15
Lát đá Granite màu đỏ Ruby bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75,
20.912
m2
16
Lát đá Granite màu trắng cổ bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75,
5.76
m2
17
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong phòng học để ốp gạch
225.99
m2
18
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
196.074
m2
19
Ốp tường trong phòng học gạch 300x600 cao 1,8m, vữa XM M75,
422.064
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
465.717
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà 20% diện tích
93.1434
m2
22
Trát vá tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75,
93.1434
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên tường, trụ, cột
372.5736
m2
24
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
541.5735
m2
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà 10%DT
54.1574
m2
26
Trát vá tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75,
54.1574
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên tường trong nhà
487.4162
m2
28
Sơn trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
691.031
m2
29
Phá lớp vữa trát trần 10% DT để trát vá
69.1031
m2
30
Trát vá trần, vữa XM M75,
69.1031
m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt trần
621.9279
m2
32
Sơn dầm nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
106.166
m2
33
Phá lớp vữa trát dầm 10% DT để trát vá
10.6166
m2
34
Trát vá dầm, vữa XM M75,
10.6166
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt dầm
95.5494
m2
36
Sơn trụ cột, má cửa không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
279.2998
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa trát trụ cột, má cửa nhà 10%DT
27.93
m2
38
Trát vá trụ cột, má cửa dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75,
27.93
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên trụ cột, má cửa
251.3698
m2
40
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên hoa sắt cửa sổ để sơn lại
114.5514
m2
41
Sơn hoa sắt cửa bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
114.5514
1m2
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
12
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
48
m
44
Lắp đặt 2 công tắc, 1 ổ cắm hỗn hợp
6
bảng
45
Đế cài các bảng
6
cái
46
Mặt che từ 1 đến 4 lỗ hạt
6
cái
47
Đèn LED ốp trần LN12N 300x300/24W (hoặc tương đương)
12
bộ
48
Lắp đặt xí bệt
24
bộ
49
Lắp đặt chậu rửa chân dài
6
bộ
50
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
18
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second