Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:38 30/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Small park in Rung Bo To area, Van Son street, Lap Thach town, Lap Thach district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
556/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 14:19
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Lập Thạch, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 30/09/2024
to
14:00 07/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & xây dựng Đức Nghị Vĩnh Phúc Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thị trấn Hoa Sơn, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 ANH TIEN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Hưng Thịnh, thị trấn Lập Thạch, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 42, phố Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 02, Ngõ 06, Đường Lam Sơn, Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 42, phố Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 02, Ngõ 06, Đường Lam Sơn, Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Ôtô tự đổ
1
6
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp của cột
2
cửa
2
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
2
bảng
3
Làm tiếp địa cho cột đèn
1
1 bộ
4
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
2
1 bộ
5
Đo kiểm tra tiếp địa
3
vị trí
6
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.144
1m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.02
100m2
8
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2
0.24
m3
9
Khung móng tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng M16x200x450x500m
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn bảo vệ cáp D40/50
0.0225
100 m
11
Lắp giá đỡ tủ
1
1 bộ
12
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng
1
1 tủ
13
Rải cáp ngầm
1.2
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn bảo vệ cáp D40/50
1.2
100 m
15
Công tơ điện
1
cái
16
Hòm cơ tơ
1
cái
17
SAN NỀN
18
Đào xúc+vận chuyển đất cấp I
2.4069
100m3
19
Mua đất Đất đắp K90
1495.5808
m3
20
Đắp nền độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
10.6747
100m3
21
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.5618
100m3
22
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B40
23
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
0.6746
100m3
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.192
100m2
25
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2
9.024
m3
26
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước
8.448
m3
27
Đắp nền móng công trình
21.76
m3
28
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III ra bãi thải
0.457
100m3
29
Trát tường ngoài
89.6
m2
30
Bê tông tường - M200, đá 1x2
4.224
m3
31
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.512
100m2
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2048
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
3.84
m3
34
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, thép D6
0.1254
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, thép D10
0.2118
tấn
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
64
1cấu kiện
37
KHUÔN VIÊN
38
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1603
100m2
39
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2
2.4045
m3
40
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng đá bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm
152.61
m
41
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng đá bó vỉa cong 18x22x25cm,
23.76
m
42
Lớp vải bạt xác rắn
206.53
m2
43
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4
20.653
m3
44
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu
206.53
m2
45
Lát vỉa hè bằng đá 30x30x2,5cm
129.15
m2
46
Lát gạch Terrazzo KT 400x400x30
77.38
m2
47
Mua và trồng cây Sang
6
cây
48
Mua và trông cây 7 Sắc Cầu Vồng
7.065
cây
49
Thanh trống tre đực
48.6
m
50
Cọc hãm cọc trống
18
cọc

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND thị trấn Lập Thạch, huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.32%, Construction 84.21%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 14.47%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 281,576,146,549 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,726,609,444 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second