Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:05 02/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Conference Room 2 (Classroom No. 3) To Hieu School of Politics
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 09/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
549-QĐ/TCT
Approval date
30/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Chính trị Tô Hiệu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 02/10/2024
to
07:00 09/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 09/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN HOUSE ARCHITECHTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 40 An Đà - Phường Lạch Tray - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA PHỒNG HỘI THẢO HỘI TRƯỜNG TẦNG 2
2
THÁO, PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ trần
114.2199
m2
4
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
5
cái
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
62.8223
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
24.321
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ cửa
86.702
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cửa đi bị hỏng, cửa ra vào phòng hội thảo
4.83
m2
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
7.94
m
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch hành lang bị xuống cấp, nứt vỡ
24.696
m2
11
Đục tẩy lớp Granito bậc cầu thang dẫn lên phòng hội thảo
18.468
m2
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép, tay vịn lan can cầu thang
0.3266
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
1.4369
m3
14
SỬA CHỮA
15
HÀNH LANG, CẦU THANG
16
Lát nền hành lang bằng gạch Ceramic 600x600, vữa XM M75
24.321
m2
17
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 100
25.0341
m2
18
Gia công lắp đặt tay vịn cầu thang, tay vịn gỗ Lim Nam Phi, chân đế Inox
10.885
m
19
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường hành lang
62.8223
m2
20
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - trần hành lang
24.321
m2
21
Sơn tường, trần hành lang đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.1433
m2
22
PHÒNG HỘI THẢO
23
Lắp dựng khuôn cửa đơn, cửa ra vào
7.94
m cấu kiện
24
Khuôn cửa đơn gỗ Lim Nam Phi
7.94
m
25
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
4.83
m2 cấu kiện
26
Cửa gỗ Lim Nam Phi Pano đặc + Chớp kính dày (38-40) mm, gỗ tự nhiên, không rác, gỗ đã qua xử lý, tẩm sấy chống công vênh, nứt nẻ
4.83
m2
27
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
156.8415
m2
28
Lắp đặt chỉ thạch cao mặt trần phòng hội thảo bản rộng 10cm
84.16
m
29
Lắp đặt chỉ thạch cao mặt trần phòng hội thảo bản rộng 6cm
130.56
m
30
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
156.8415
m2
31
Sơn trần thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
156.8415
m2
32
Gia công lắp dựng vách nhựa Plawood xung quanh phòng
120.398
m2
33
Gia công lắp dựng len chân tường, đỉnh tưởng MG45
132.46
m
34
Thi công mặt sàn gỗ chống ẩm dày 1.2 cm
114.2199
m2
35
Phụ kiện đi kèm sàn gỗ: len + xốp + nẹp
114.2199
m2
36
Sơn cửa đi 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
86.702
m2
37
ĐIỆN
38
Lắp đặt tủ điện phòng
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5 mm2
145.1
m
40
Lắp đặt đèn Led Dowlinght âm trần D140 (khoét lỗ 120)
40
bộ
41
Lắp đặt đèn Led dây trang trí trên mặt trần thạch cao
24
bộ
42
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường có điều khiển
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm - loại 1 công tắc, 2 ổ cắm (gồm cả đế âm)
10
bảng
44
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 20A
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5 mm2
133
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4 mm2
40.4
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D16mm
278.1
m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D32mm
18.3
m
49
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 32A
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 50A
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second