Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:42 03/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Tran Nguyen Han High School (Category: Classrooms in areas B and C; student restrooms)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 12/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
586-QĐ-THPT TNH
Approval date
03/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Trần Nguyên Hãn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:40 03/10/2024
to
07:30 12/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 12/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ( đầm cóc)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA MÁI KHU NHÀ B
2
A. PHẦN THÁO DỠ, PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ ngói dán mái vòm đỉnh mái
13.8288
m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn mạ màu hiện trạng
601.9996
m2
5
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép
2.5432
tấn
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường thu hồi, thành sê nô hiện trạng ( dày trung bình 2 cm)
484.1744
m2
7
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng mái, se nô hiện trạng ( dày trung bình 3cm)
535.271
m2
8
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét mái hiện trạng
2
Công
9
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
25.7416
m3
10
Vận chuyển một số phế thải khác như: tôn mái, xà gồ mái
2
chuyến
11
B. PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
160.8902
m2
13
Trát tường thu hồi, thành sê nô chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
484.1744
m2
14
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M100
535.271
m2
15
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp 100x50x2mm
2.9286
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.9286
tấn
17
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
192.669
m2
18
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu dày 0,45mm
6.02
100m2
19
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2
13.8288
m2
20
Hệ thống thoát nước mái:
21
Khoan rút lõi, đường kính lỗ khoan D110, chiều sâu trung bình 12cm
12
vị trí
22
Khoan rút lõi, đường kính lỗ khoan D48 chiều sâu trung bình 22cm
21
vị trí
23
Lắp đặt ống thoát nước mái U.PVC DN110 C2
1.19
100m
24
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 110mm
12
cái
25
Chống thấm vị trí phễu thu nước
12
vị trí
26
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa U.PVC DN 110
20
cái
27
Lắp đặt cút nhựa U.PVC DN 110
12
cái
28
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa U.PVC DN 110
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt nối thẳng U.PVC DN 110
20
cái
30
Cầu chắn rác INOX
12
cái
31
Hệ thống chống sét trung tâm:
32
Lắp đặt kim thu sét LIVA bán kính bảo vệ R=41m Tuân thủ tiêu chuẩn NFC 102:2011 (PHÁP)
1
cái
33
Lắp dựng cột thu sét cao 5m, giá đỡ cách điện chuyên dụng phù hợp với kim thu sét, bộ ghép nối gắn kim thu sét cột INOX
1
cột
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn DN20
45
m
35
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây đồng bện bọc PVC 50mm2
45
m
36
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây đồng trần bện 50mm2
10
m
37
Thi công mối hàn hóa nhiệt liên kết dây dẫn thoát sét và cọc tiếp địa
5
mối hàn
38
Đào đất bãi tiếp địa đất cấp II
11
m3
39
Đóng Cọc tiếp địa thép mạ đồng D16H24
5
cọc
40
Lắp đặt Hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa KT: 210x160x100mm
1
hộp
41
Lắp đặt bộ kẹp tiếp địa bằng đồng đặc chủng
7
bộ
42
Đổ GEM duy trì điện trở đất
50
kg
43
Đắp cát bãi tiếp địa
10
m3
44
Đắp đất mặt nền bãi tiếp địa ( đất tận dụng)
1
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
10
m3
46
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA KHU NHÀ C
47
A. PHẦN THÁO DỠ, PHÁ DỠ:
48
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.455
100m2
49
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
7.9709
100m2
50
Công tác tháo dỡ thiết bị điện hiện trạng và di chuyển bàn ghế vào kho tạm để lấy mặt bằng thi công và di chuyển về vị trí cũ khi thi công xong
27
công

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ HƯNG THỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.68%, Construction 79.49%, Consulting 6.83%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 125,745,144,200 VND, in which the total winning value is: 124,939,908,165 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second