Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:22 07/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of 3-storey building, facility 2 of Vinh Phuc Employment Service Center
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of funding for unemployment insurance management and non-business development funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
876/QĐ-TTDVVL
Approval date
07/10/2024 14:17
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Dịch vụ việc làm tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 07/10/2024
to
14:30 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET MAP SURVEY LAND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Thắng Trí, xã Minh Trí, huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET NAM VIP GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 06, ngõ 03, phố Kim Đồng, phường Xuân Hòa, thành phố Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy mài Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Tời điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy thủy bình Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MÁI TÔN
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
323.933
m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ bằng thủ công
1.711
tấn
4
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bổ sung tường thu hồi, vữa XM mác 75
9.627
m3
5
Gia công + lắp dựng xà gồ thép (Hộp 40x80x1.2; U100x42x3.3)
1.524
tấn
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
105.759
m2
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.299
100m2
8
Tôn úp nóc khổ 400mm, dày 0.45mm
99.466
m
9
HỆ THỐNG CỬA ĐI, CỬA SỔ
10
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
180.2
m
11
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
90.07
m2
12
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
63.4
m2
13
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
45.05
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.05
m2
15
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt đặc 14x14mm
1.301
tấn
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
47.315
m2
17
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
63.4
m2
18
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, nhôm hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương); phụ kiện đồng bộ. Bao gồm kính dày 6.38mm
21.45
m2
19
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, Nhôm hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), phụ kiện đồng bộ. Bao gồm kính dày 6.38mm
33
m2
20
Cửa sổ 4 cánh mở quay, Nhôm hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), phụ kiện đồng bộ. Bao gồm kính dày 6.38mm
30.4
m2
21
Vách kính nhôm hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), phụ kiện đồng bộ. Bao gồm kính dày 6.38mm
5.22
m2
22
CẦU THANG
23
Phá dỡ mặt bậc cầu thang
20.292
m2
24
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75
20.292
m2
25
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN
26
Tủ điện âm tường sino chứa 2-4 module
1
cái
27
Tủ điện phòng âm tường sino chứa 3-6 module
13
cái
28
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe (2 cực)
13
cái
29
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 16Ampe
21
cái
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn (3x6+1x4mm2)
50
m
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x2.5mm2
180
m
32
KHU VỆ SINH
33
SXLD vách ngăm Compact dày 12mm ngăn vệ sinh (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
11
m2
34
HỆ THỐNG MẠNG
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D=20mm
450
m
36
Cút và Măng xông nối ống D20
150
cái
37
Dây mạng CAT 6
900
m
38
Lắp đặt đế âm đôi
13
cái
39
Hạt mạng âm Panasonic
26
hạt
40
Đế âm KT 30x30cm
3
cái
41
Hạt mạng
50
hạt
42
Switch 16 cổng
3
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second