Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 07:59 08/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Quang Secondary School; Item: Repairing stage roofs, repainting 02 2-story 8-room classrooms
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for development of professional activities and non-autonomous funding sources will be granted in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
98/QĐ-THCSĐQ
Approval date
03/10/2024 07:54
Approval Authority
Trường THCS Đồng Quang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:57 08/10/2024
to
08:00 15/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Việt Nam Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 1A, tổ 7, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại 628 VN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 9, tổ 6, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Nam Thành, xã Quyết Thắng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 PROCONS VIETNAM TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 01, đường Z115, tổ 5, phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Nam Thành, xã Quyết Thắng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 PROCONS VIETNAM TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 01, đường Z115, tổ 5, phường Tân Thịnh, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy hàn điện hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
152.01
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
548.0184
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
152.01
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
548.0184
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
76.32
m2
6
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
76.32
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
146.565
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột, trụ
443.8502
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
146.565
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
443.8502
m2
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
75.311
m2
12
Tháo dỡ máng đón nước
3
công
13
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
1.0466
tấn
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
36.0242
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.0242
m2
16
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0975
tấn
17
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.5721
tấn
18
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.2168
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.2168
tấn
20
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
75.311
m2
21
Máng tôn đón nước
7.695
md
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p măng sông, đoạn ống dài 8m - Đường kính 89mm
0.074
100m
23
Lắp đặt cút góc đường kính 90mm
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt bầu thu nước đường kính 90mm
2
cái
25
Cầu chắn rác
2
cái
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.2146
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second