Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:47 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Tang Nhon Phu market, Tang Nhon Phu A ward
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Income source of unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 17/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
651/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG TĂNG NHƠN PHÚ A
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 09/10/2024
to
10:00 17/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 17/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 47 đường số 17 Khu phố 1, Phường Bình Trưng Đông, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 KY NGUYEN TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 78/1 Đường số 3, Phường Trường Thọ, Thành Phố Thủ Đức, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
3 KY NGUYEN TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 78/1 Đường số 3, Phường Trường Thọ, Thành Phố Thủ Đức, TP.Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh xích ≥ 10T Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông công suất ≥1,5kw Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥1,5 kW Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,50 kW Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T Giấy đăng ký xe, Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị sở hữu của nhà thầu có giấy cam kết huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn tường trong nhà 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15
m2
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn lấy sáng cũ chiều cao <= 6m
89.6
m2
3
Lợp mái tôn lấy sáng
0.896
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ mái cũ bị gỉ sét, khoảng 25% diện tích mái
280
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9386
tấn
6
Gia công xà gồ thép mái tôn
0.9386
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9386
tấn
8
Lợp mái tôn mạ kẽm dày 4.5zem
2.8
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại quạt thông gió
8
cái
10
Đục bỏ lớp bê tông bị nứt bể dày trung bình 2cm
2.196
m3
11
Trát vữa XM mác 100 dày 2cm
109.83
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
109.83
m2
13
Sơn nước 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ hoàn trả
109.83
m2
14
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
76.2
m2
15
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
76.2
m2
16
Cung cấp cửa xếp khu B
76.2
m2
17
Tháo dỡ mái tôn lấy sáng cũ chiều cao <= 6m
56
m2
18
Lợp mái tôn lấy sáng
0.56
100m2
19
Vệ sinh bề mặt
75.306
m2
20
Đục bỏ lớp bê tông bị nứt bể dày trung bình 2cm
1.506
m3
21
Trát vữa XM mác 100 dày 2cm
75.306
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
75.306
m2
23
Sơn nước 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ hoàn trả
75.306
m2
24
Đục xung quang cổ ống nước mưa
4.71
m
25
Láng vữa xung quang cổ ống bằng vữa chuyên dụng
0.3533
m2
26
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp đặt sàn thao tác
0.415
tấn
28
Bốc xếp phế thải các loại
20.452
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
20.452
m3
30
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công
16
m3
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, đường kính ống 300mm dày 8mm
0.75
100m
32
Đắp cát
14.35
m3
33
Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 200 hoàn trả
1.6
m3
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90 thu nước từ máng xói xuống hố thu
0.24
100m
35
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công
0.75
m3
36
Xây hố thu bằng gạch đất nung (5x10x20)cm, vữa XM M75
0.3647
m3
37
Trát tường chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.387
m2
38
Lớp cát đệm dày 10cm
0.125
m3
39
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 150
0.125
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.0175
100m2
41
Cốt thép tấm đan d=8mm
0.007
tấn
42
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
0.0625
m3
43
Lắp đặt tấm đan hố thu nước
5
cái
44
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi hệ thống đèn chiếu sáng cũ (NC*0.6)
10
bộ
45
Tháo dỡ, thu hồi dây điện cũ (NC*0.6)
150
m
46
Lắp đặt đèn led loại 60w có chao chụp
10
bộ
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
184
m
48
Lắp đặt cầu chì <=10Ampe
2
bộ
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 chiều, mặt nạ, đế nổi
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt linh kiện chống điện giật
4
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second