Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:21 10/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repairing Binh Minh Kindergarten, An Binh ward; Category: Repair of fences, sidewalks and drainage ditches
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
71/QĐ-BM
Approval date
10/10/2024 16:05
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG MẪU GIÁO BÌNH MINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 10/10/2024
to
08:00 18/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5 - Xã Phong Phú - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TIẾN LỘC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 Đường Số 11, KDC Ấp 5 Phong Phú, Ấp 5 - Xã Phong Phú - Huyện Bình Chánh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải : 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.447
m3
2
Đào nền bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.112
100m3
3
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.679
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
11.679
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
11.679
m3
6
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
5.508
m3
7
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 50
55.08
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền bê tông, bê tông gạch vỡ
4.358
m3
9
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
12.492
m3
10
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
2.905
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.992
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.166
100m2
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.088
tấn
14
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.83
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
3.984
m3
16
Đào xúc đất ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
12.865
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.129
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.129
100m3/km
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
24.9
m2
20
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
16.6
m2
21
Láng mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.45
m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.098
100m2
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.203
tấn
24
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.64
m3
25
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <=100kg
41
cấu kiện
26
Gia công khung sắt đỡ máng nước
0.116
tấn
27
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.459
100m2
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 200mm
0.045
100m
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 114mm
2
cái
30
Tháo dỡ chông thép
3.728
m2
31
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.106
m3
32
Phá dỡ cột, trụ gạch đá
0.864
m3
33
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
1.353
m3
34
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5.323
m3
35
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.323
m3
36
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
5.323
m3
37
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
8.055
m3
38
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
1.611
m3
39
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 50
7.984
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.108
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.09
tấn
42
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1.353
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 50
3.646
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
70.14
m2
45
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
21.64
m2
46
Trát trụ cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
14
m2
47
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75
8
m
48
Trát chân móng, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
14.896
m2
49
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
120.676
m2
50
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
120.676
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second