Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:25 11/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading granite tiles on the emergency stairs of Yen The office building
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Repair costs in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
275/QĐ-CNHCM
Approval date
08/10/2024 11:01
Approval Authority
CN HỒ CHÍ MINH - TỔNG CÔNG TY TRỰC THĂNG VIỆT NAM - CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 11/10/2024
to
10:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 273 Nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, Phường 10, Quận Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 98 Đường Trần Quang Khải, Phường Tân Định, Quận 1, Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty CP Công nghệ Môi trường Phúc Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 241A/2 Huỳnh Văn Bánh - Phường 11 - Quận Phú Nhuận - Tp.HCM
4 Công ty CP Công nghệ Môi trường Phúc Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 241A/2 Huỳnh Văn Bánh - Phường 11 - Quận Phú Nhuận - Tp.HCM

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông
2
2
Máy đục
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
31.699
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
121.296
m2
3
Vệ sinh lan can cầu bằng thép mạ kẽm
0.3816
100m
4
Vệ sinh lan can cầu bằng thép mạ kẽm
1.4715
100m
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
4.5792
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
17.658
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
18.3168
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
70.632
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
51.655
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
207.72
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
31
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
126.24
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
4.5792
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
17.658
m2
15
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
31.699
m2
16
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
121.296
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
69.9718
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
278.352
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.5792
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
143.898
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45.792
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
176.58
m2
23
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
11.3662
m3
24
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công
11.3662
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
11.3662
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
11.3662
m3
27
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - cát các loại, than xỉ
3.9658
m3
28
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - đá ốp, lát các loại
12.7361
10m2
29
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả..)
0.2787
tấn
30
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - xi măng
0.898
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second