Search for business information

0300422884 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
International name ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 2092
Business Tax ID 0300422884
Tax ID issue date 08/09/2006
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn0300422884
Company Address98 Trần Quang Khải, Phường Tân Định, City Hồ Chí Minh
Company Website http://www.accco.com.vn
Business Goods, Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 08/09/2006
The number of workers 167
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 31/07/2014
Payment Status Paid

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative NGUYỄN TỰ KHÁNH
Position General Director
Attached files
Enterprise scale Medium business

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH

1 Building completion and finishing
2 Architectural and engineering, and related technical consultancy activities
3 Other activities auxiliary to financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
4 Specialized design activities
5 Printing
6 Electric power generation activities from non-renewable sources
7 Electric power generation activities from renewable sources
8 Construction of residential buildings
9 Construction of non-residential buildings
10 Construction of railways
11 Construction of roads
12 Construction of electric power projects
13 Construction of water supply and drainage projects
14 Construction of other utility projects
15 Construction of other civil engineering projects
16 Construction of telecommunications projects
17 Demolition
18 Site preparation
19 Electrical installation
20 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
21 Other construction installation
22 Other specialized construction activities
23 Wholesale on a fee or contract basis
24 Wholesale of other household goods
25 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
26 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
27 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
28 Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
29 Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories
30 Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass
31 Freight transport by road
32 Warehousing and storage
33 Cargo handling
34 Technical testing and analysis
35 Research and experimental development on engineering and technology
36 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
37 Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods
38
39
Expand
1 Electrical installation
2 Specialized design activities
3 Technical testing and analysis
4 Building completion and finishing
5 Demolition
6 Electric power generation activities from non-renewable sources
7 Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
8 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
9 Warehousing and storage
10 Construction of non-residential buildings
11 Construction of residential buildings
12 Construction of railways
13 Wholesale of other household goods
14 Freight transport by road
15 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
16 Dịch vụ hành chính văn phòng tổng hợp
17 Cargo handling
18 Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods
19 Other specialized construction activities
20 Site preparation
21 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
22 Construction of roads
23 Construction of other utility projects
24 Wholesale on a fee or contract basis
25 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
26 Research and experimental development on engineering and technology
27 Printing
28 Construction of electric power projects
29 Architectural and engineering, and related technical consultancy activities (Main industry)
30 Construction of water supply and drainage projects
31 Electric power generation activities from renewable sources
32 Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass
33 Wholesale of motorcycles, motorcycle parts and accessories
34 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
35 Other construction installation
36 Photo, chuẩn bị tài liệu và các hoạt động hỗ trợ văn phòng đặc biệt khác
37 Construction of other civil engineering projects
38 Other activities auxiliary to financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
39 Construction of telecommunications projects
Expand
1 Installation of electrical systems
2 Specialized design activities
3 Technical testing and analysis
4 finish construction
5 Collapse
6 Power production
7 Wholesale of metals and metal ores
8 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
9 Warehousing and storage of goods
10 Building non-residential houses
11 Building houses to live in
12 Construction of railway works
13 Wholesale of other household appliances
14 Freight transport by road
15 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
16 General office administrative services
17 Cargo handling
18 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
19 Other specialized construction activities
20 Prepare surface
21 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
22 Construction of road works
23 Construction of other public works
24 Agents, brokers, auctions of goods
25 Wholesale of computers, peripherals and software
26 Scientific research and technological development in the field of science, engineering and technology
27 Printing
28 Construction of electrical works
29 Architectural activities and related technical consulting (Main industry)
30 Construction of water supply and drainage works
31 Power transmission and distribution
32 Retail sale of hardware, paint, glass and other installation equipment for construction in specialized stores
33 Wholesale of materials and other installation equipment in construction
34 Motor vehicle rental
35 Installation of other building systems
36 Photo, document preparation and other special office support activities
37 Construction of other civil engineering works
38 Financial services support activities n.e.c
39 Construction of telecommunications and communication works
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 26 project with a total of 78 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 43 package (with 51 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 57 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 20 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 21 Contractor Selection Plan, including 21 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 34 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 34, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Building organization name: Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn kiến trúc và Xây dựng Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh (ACCCO)
  • Construction capacity certificate code: 00002237
  • Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
  • Field:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ, Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Lập quy hoạch xây dựng:
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Thủy lợi
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng, Công nghiệp, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp, Giao thông đường bộ, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
DauThau.info software collected from National Construction Capacity Database
The contractor has a specialized construction laboratory with the following information:
DauThau.info software collected from the Ministry of Construction Portal's database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 32 0%
Lower by 10% to 20% 38 0%
Lower by 5% to 10% 79 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 86 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 40 0%
0% 77 0%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 0
Higher by 10% or more 0
Unknown 0
Total 352 100%

The chart shows the difference in criteria of contractors in different fields


Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Bid Value: 252,701,976 VND
Time: 27/08/2026
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: TP.Hồ Chí Minh
No.: 2
Bid Value: 9,300,000 VND
Time: 27/08/2026
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: TP.Hồ Chí Minh
No.: 3
Bid Value: 368,658,903 VND
Time: 26/08/2026
Result: Won
Contractor role: Standalone
Province / city: TP.Hồ Chí Minh

Summarization: Bidder ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 396 package, of which 352 package was won, failed 37 packages, 5 packages with no results, 2 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Bid Package:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Bid Package: CPEC
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Bid Package:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 178 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Investor:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Investor:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Investor:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 201 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of previous competitors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summary: Contractor ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 114 contractors in 330 package, won 305 package, lost 20 package, 3 bidding package has no results, 2 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of joint venture contractors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summarization: Contractor ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 26 contractors in 66 package, won bid 47 package, lost 17 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Undefined
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 3
Province / city: Đồng Tháp
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 13 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,114
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,582

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,054 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,367
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,777
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,062

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,682
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second