Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:44 14/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Support investment in preserving typical traditions in Bac Hoa village, Tan Son commune, Luc Ngan District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital allocated according to the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period 2021-2030 and a number of other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 19/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
219QĐ/UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 14:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 14/10/2024
to
08:00 19/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 19/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm quy hoạch xây dựng Bắc GianG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 4, nhà 9 tầng, số 01 đường Hùng Vương, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 TAN HIEP PHAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Tân Hiệp Phát
3 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH kinh doanh và xây dựng Hải Yến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Lim, xã Giáp Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Công ty TNHH kinh doanh và xây dựng Hải Yến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Lim, xã Giáp Sơn, huyện Lục Ngạn, tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đầm bàn. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy đào. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà của HÙNG VĂN THĂNG:
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
116.568
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.269
m3
4
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
71.734
m2
5
Lợp mái ngói âm dương 80v/m2, chiều cao ≤4m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.166
100m2
6
Ngói âm dương 80 viên/m2 (tận dụng 50%)
4802.684
viên
7
Ngói bò (tận dụng 50%)
15.737
viên
8
Nhà của LĂNG VĂN SẮN:
9
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
139.778
m2
10
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
4.641
m3
11
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
258.737
m2
12
Lợp mái ngói âm dương 80v/m2, chiều cao ≤4m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.398
100m2
13
Gia công xà gồ, hoành gỗ
4.318
1m3
14
Ngói âm dương 80 viên/m2 (tận dụng 50%)
5758.936
viên
15
Ngói bò (tận dụng 50%)
18.87
viên
16
Nhà của HOÀNG VĂN SỊU:
17
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
167.957
m2
18
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
3.548
m3
19
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
229.758
m2
20
Lợp mái ngói âm dương 80v/m2, chiều cao ≤4m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.68
100m2
21
Gia công xà gồ, hoành gỗ
3.16
1m3
22
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.08
100m3
23
Ngói âm dương 80 viên/m2 (tận dụng 50%)
6919.952
viên
24
Ngói bò (tận dụng 50%)
2267.46
viên
25
Nhà của LĂNG VĂN THỦY:
26
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
100.48
m2
27
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.232
m3
28
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.834
m2
29
Lợp mái ngói âm dương 80v/m2, chiều cao ≤4m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.005
100m2
30
Ngói âm dương 80 viên/m2 (tận dụng 50%)
4139.776
viên
31
Ngói bò (tận dụng 50%)
13.565
viên
32
Nhà của LƯỜNG VĂN SƠN:
33
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
157.586
m2
34
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
16.873
m3
35
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
757.345
m2
36
Lợp mái ngói âm dương 80v/m2, chiều cao ≤4m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.576
100m2
37
Gia công xà gồ, hoành gỗ
16.873
1m3
38
Ngói âm dương 80 viên/m2 (tận dụng 50%)
6492.708
viên
39
Ngói bò (tận dụng 50%)
21.275
viên
40
Nhà của LẠC THỊ CHẬU:
41
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
120.273
m2
42
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.278
m3
43
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
74.014
m2
44
Lợp mái ngói âm dương 80v/m2, chiều cao ≤4m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.203
100m2
45
Gia công xà gồ, hoành gỗ
0.278
1m3
46
Ngói âm dương 80 viên/m2 (tận dụng 50%)
4810.8
viên
47
Ngói bò (tận dụng 50%)
16.236
viên
48
Nhà của LĂNG VĂN HÓI:
49
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
99.565
m2
50
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.23
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second