Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 22:48 15/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ea Tul Kindergarten, item: Repairing fence wall at main school, length 115m; Repairing 01 classroom of Hra B wholesale branch
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
54a/QĐ-MNEATUL
Approval date
09/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Ea Tul
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:46 15/10/2024
to
16:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.284.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million two hundred eighty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn & Xây Dựng Quang Phát Đắk Lắk Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 478 Mai Hắc Đế, TT. Quang Phú, huyện Cư M’gar, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 DONG TIEN CONSTRUCTION DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
4 PHONG CHAU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk
6 PHONG CHAU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP6, P. Thiện An, Tx. Buôn Hồ, Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: >=1,0 kW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: >=150 lít
1
3
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: >=23 kW
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: >=0,62 kW
1
5
Ô tô vật chở Vật liệu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
23.25
m3
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
5.08
m3
3
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
28.34
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
28.34
m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
37.13
m3
6
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
21.58
m3
7
Lót móng đá 4x6 VXM mác 50
7.76
m3
8
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5.86
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.18
100m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.34
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.58
tấn
12
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <=60cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.35
m3
13
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông giằng móng, giằng tường rào, đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.87
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.39
100m2
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.33
tấn
16
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
12.34
m3
17
Gia công, lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.03
tấn
18
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cột tiết diện <=0,1m2, chiều cao <=6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.26
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.81
100m2
20
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch thẻ không nung 4x8x18, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.94
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
385.69
m2
22
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
62.09
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
183.9
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào trụ rào ngoài
44.77
m2
25
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
228.67
m2
26
Gia công chông sắt hàng rào
12.95
m2
27
Lắp dựng chông sắt hàng rào
12.95
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.95
m2
29
Đắp đất móng tường rào
31.3
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.27
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.27
100m3/km
32
Joint keo
1
lần
33
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
26.8
m2
34
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.04
m3
35
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
26.8
m2
36
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.8
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài
188.24
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần, sê nô ngoài
58.8
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
83.2
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
28.24
m2
41
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75
8.82
m2
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
8.32
m2
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.54
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.54
m3
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
188.24
m2
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần, sê nô ngoài
58.8
m2
47
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
83.2
m2
48
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
247.04
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
83.2
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cửa sắt
35.96
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐT & TV XÂY DỰNG HOÀ BÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 98.46%, Consulting 1.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,616,500,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 70,058,855,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second