Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:56 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of canals and dykes at Khe Vang village 1, Lam Trach commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources for implementation of the National Target Program on building new rural areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:20 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
171/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/10/2024 08:49
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Lâm Trạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:54 16/10/2024
to
10:20 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:20 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 4, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Phòng Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn huyện Bố Trạch Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Hoàn Lão, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT ố 10, Ngõ 1 Tôn Tthất Thuyết, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 4, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Công ty TNHH TV&XD Nguyễn Phúc Gia Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting ố 10, Ngõ 1 Tôn Tthất Thuyết, Phường Đồng Phú, Thành phố Đồng Hới, Tỉnh Quảng Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và TVXD ODA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 4, xã Trung Trạch, huyện Bố Trạch, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7.0T, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng), kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào ≥0,5m3, Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng); kèm theo giấy đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ đang còn thời gian hiệu lực
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
5
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
6
Máy hàn điện, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu/ hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN TUYẾN KÊNH
2
Bê tông đáy kênh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.02
m3
3
Bê tông thành kênh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
73.01
m3
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép kênh ĐK <10mm
1809.52
kg
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép kênh ĐK =10mm
3236.24
kg
6
Ván khuôn bản đáy kênh đổ tại chỗ (VK thép)
121.68
m2
7
Ván khuôn tường kênh đổ tại chỗ (VK thép)
1216.82
m2
8
Bê tông lót M100, đá 2x4, ĐS 2-4cm
37.52
m3
9
Khớp nối 2 giấy dầu + 3 nhựa đường
11.8
m2
10
Bê tông giằng kênh M200, đá 1x2, ĐS 2-4cm đổ tại chỗ
1.27
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK <10mm,
391.92
kg
12
Ván khuôn giằng kênh đổ tại chỗ
15.21
m2
13
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
12.6753
100m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng đất đào móng)
3.8357
100m3
15
Đào phá dỡ kênh mương BTCT hiện trạng
130.48
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
1.3048
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
8.456
100m3
18
TẤM ĐAN QUA KÊNH
19
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.49
m3
20
Ván khuôn tấm đan
16.67
m2
21
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK =10mm
41.03
kg
22
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
594.2
kg
23
Lắp đặt tấm đan
56
1cấu kiện
24
GIA CỐ MÁI KÊNH
25
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
99.33
m3
26
Lót lớp bạt sọc
391.22
m2
27
Bê tông chân khay, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.79
m3
28
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
3.19
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
121.4
m2
30
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
10.29
m2
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D60 dày 2,3mm
32
m
32
Bộc đầu ống uPVC D60 bằng vải địa kỹ thuật
1.6
m2
33
Đá dăm 1x2 làm tầng lọc
2.21
m3
34
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC
35
Bê tông tường rãnh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.98
m3
36
Bê tông đáy rãnh, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.68
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, ĐK =10mm
426.4
kg
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép rãnh, ĐK >10mm
796.37
kg
39
Bê tông móng rãnh, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.15
m3
40
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
2.86
m3
41
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
4.57
m2
42
Ván khuôn thép thành rãnh
81.04
m2
43
Ván khuôn thép móng rãnh
26.13
m2
44
TẤM ĐAN CHỊU LỰC KT (100x70x15)cm
45
Lắp đặt tấm đan
26
1cấu kiện
46
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.73
m3
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK <10mm
6.58
kg
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK =10mm
19.05
kg
49
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
564.28
kg
50
Ván khuôn tấm đan
13.26
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHÚC GIA PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 26 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.82%, Construction 87.18%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 84,411,255,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 84,064,246,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second