Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:38 16/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing traffic safety and drainage systems on Provincial Highway 142, section from Km0-Km8+00 and section from Km12+800-Km17+400
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career (Funding for road maintenance), Local budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 23/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
684/QĐ-SGTVT
Approval date
15/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:36 16/10/2024
to
14:00 23/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 23/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DIEN BIEN PROVINCE A1 CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 11A, Tổ dân phố 7 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 SỞ GIAO THÔNG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Trần Đăng Ninh- Phường Thanh Bình -TP. Điện Biên Phủ Phủ
3 SỞ GIAO THÔNG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Trần Đăng Ninh- Phường Thanh Bình -TP. Điện Biên Phủ
4 SỞ GIAO THÔNG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Trần Đăng Ninh- Phường Thanh Bình -TP. Điện Biên Phủ
5 SỞ GIAO THÔNG TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Trần Đăng Ninh- Phường Thanh Bình -TP. Điện Biên Phủ

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp III
260.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào rãnh đất cấp III
482.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
55.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
RÃNH DỌC LÀM MỚI
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
2792
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
63.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Bê tông rãnh đá 1x2, mác 150
19.544
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lót bạt dứa
367.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Miết mạch, vữa XM mác 100
1.396
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
TẤM ĐẬY QUA RÃNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn
45
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.491
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cốt thép tấm đan
527
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
ỐNG CỐNG D=50CM
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt ống bê tông
33
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cốt thép ống cống đường kính <= 10mm
246
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Bê tông ống cống đá 1x2, mác 250
4.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Quét nhựa bitum
68.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC 60x80
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông
10
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.468
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cốt thép tấm đan
239
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.914
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Cốt thép, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
97
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Cốt thép, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
207
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
1.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vữa XM mác 100
0.08
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Quét nhựa bitum
19.982
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đào móng công trình đất cấp III
21.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đắp đất độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC 40x50; 100x70
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông
22
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.98
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cốt thép tấm đan
292
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
93.028
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cốt thép, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
2402
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cốt thép, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
5015
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
29.706
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đào móng công trình đất cấp III
70.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
70.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
CỬA THU NƯỚC VỈA HÈ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông
16
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cốt thép tấm đan
188
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cốt thép chửa thu, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
21
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cốt thép cửa thu, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
19
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bê tông cửa thu, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100
2.202
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
0.448
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second