Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:47 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and rebuilding the fence of the Forest Ranger Department headquarters in Son Dong district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Compensation release capital and district budget capital (forestry) in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:30 29/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
số 65/QĐ -HKL
Approval date
22/10/2024 09:16
Approval Authority
Hạt trưởng hạt kiểm lâm sơn động
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:45 22/10/2024
to
09:30 29/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 29/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và Thương mại Xuân Vũ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Phe, TT An Châu, huyện Sơn Động, tỉnh Bắc Giang - Thị Trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẠI AN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ dân phố Hạ 1 - Thị Trấn An Châu - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
7 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đức Duy Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package thôn Rèm - Xã Giáo Liêm - Huyện Sơn Động - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
máy trộn bê tông
1
7
máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng bằng máy đào Cấp đất III
0.613
100m3
2
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
20.44
m3
3
Ván khuôn móng
0.146
100m2
4
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
5.11
m3
5
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.183
m3
6
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.69
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.2
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.066
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.479
tấn
10
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.373
m3
11
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.45
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.146
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.021
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.606
m3
16
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.936
m3
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.399
m3
18
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.46
m2
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
437.08
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
462.54
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 59 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.36 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 46.15%, Construction 38.46%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 15.39%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 89,506,135,238 VND, in which the total winning value is: 84,125,313,858 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.01%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second