Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:25 22/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
An Trach pumping station canal routes (Main canal, N5-A, N7)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget of Da Nang City
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
96/QĐ-CTTL
Approval date
21/10/2024 16:13
Approval Authority
Công ty TNHH MTV Khai thác thủy lợi Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:22 22/10/2024
to
08:30 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
169.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN PHÁT TRIỂN HẠ TẦNG PMH ĐÀ NẴNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 17- Nguyễn Chí Thanh - Phường Thạch Thang - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 MINH TAN DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường 607, khối Ngân Giang - Phường Điện Ngọc - Thị Xã Điện Bàn - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 DA NANG IRRIGATION EXPLOITATION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 02 Trần Đình Long, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 DA NANG IRRIGATION EXPLOITATION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 02 Trần Đình Long, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 DA NANG IRRIGATION EXPLOITATION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 02 Trần Đình Long, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 DA NANG IRRIGATION EXPLOITATION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 02 Trần Đình Long, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 DA NANG IRRIGATION EXPLOITATION ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 02 Trần Đình Long, quận Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,8m3 còn đăng kiểm
2
2
Máy ủi <=110CV còn đăng kiểm
2
3
Máy thủy bình còn hạn kiểm định
2
4
Máy đầm cóc
3
5
Ô tô vận tải <=10 Tấn còn đăng kiểm
2
6
Búa căn khí nén
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
3
8
Đầm dùi 1,5kw
3
9
Ván khuôn thép (theo m2)
100
10
Máy cắt thép
2
11
Máy duỗi thép
2
12
Máy bơm nước
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4897.713
m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3629.786
m3
3
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
653.218
m2
4
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, M100 đổ tại chỗ
834.684
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
16160.417
m2
6
Bê tông kênh, mương, đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
2088.965
m3
7
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày, đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
139.881
m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, mương, đường kính 8mm
35.981
tấn
9
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép kênh, mương, đường kính 10mm
79.587
tấn
10
Đào móng cột, trụ bằng nhân công, đất cấp II
5.772
m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.22
m3
12
Bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
1.332
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
21.09
m2
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc đường kính 8mm
0.158
tấn
15
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng nhân công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
74
1 cấu kiện
16
Sơn cọc tiêu, cọc MLG, cột thủy chí bê tông
22.2
1m2
17
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
3.053
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
35.52
m2
19
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
214.992
m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
34.74
m2
21
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
3.97
m3
22
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
0.102
tấn
23
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.163
tấn
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
9
m3
25
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, M100 đổ tại chỗ
1.21
m3
26
Bê tông bệ máy, gối đỡ đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
14.873
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
90.498
m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
9.29
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
50.59
m2
30
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính 8mm
0.058
tấn
31
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính 12mm
0.669
tấn
32
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính 16mm
1.053
tấn
33
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
5.4
m3
34
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 gờ chắn bánh đổ tại chỗ
0.651
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng, gờ chắn bánh
13.44
m2
36
Đào đất móng băng bằng nhân công, đất cấp II
64.63
m3
37
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
55.388
m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
11.105
m3
39
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, M100 đổ tại chỗ
2.544
m3
40
Bê tông tường , đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
10.996
m3
41
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, M250 đổ tại chỗ
3.285
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.648
m3
43
Bê tông kênh, mương, đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
0.593
m3
44
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, M200 đổ tại chỗ
0.091
m3
45
Thi công lớp đệm CPĐD Dmax25 bằng nhân công
3.806
m3
46
Lắp đặt ống HDPE đường kính D200mm dày 14,7mm
34
m
47
Lắp đặt ống HDPE đường kính D300mm dày 15mm
4.5
m
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường
178.006
m3
49
Cốt thép cống hộp D6
0.001
tấn
50
Cốt thép cống hộp D8
0.21
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second