Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 22:19 22/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Cat Ba High School (Items: Garage, restroom of office area and 3-story classroom building, flower beds, plant beds)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The school's budget and legal revenues
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-THPTCB
Approval date
22/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Cát Bà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:18 22/10/2024
to
07:30 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC CHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION, DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1003B Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DIEP ANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 9, Khu đất cạnh trường Mầm non Bạch Đằng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ XE SAU NHÀ HIỆU BỘ:
2
Cắt bỏ cây đường kính gốc >40cm bằng thủ công, vận chuyển cây ra ngoài công trình
1
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 60cm
1
gốc cây
4
Đào đất móng nhà xe, đất cấp III
0.216
m3
5
Đào xúc đất, san gạt nền
3.66
m3
6
Đầm nền móng cột nhà xe, nền nhà xe
36.6
m2
7
Lắp đặt bulong D14 dài 0,3m chờ cột
32
bộ
8
Đổ bê tông móng, nền nhà xe, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.248
m3
9
Đánh mặt nền nhà xe bằng xi măng (5kg/m2)
49.6
m2
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0032
tấn
11
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1636
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1636
tấn
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1
m2
14
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 12 m
0.1691
tấn
15
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.1691
tấn
16
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2812
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2812
tấn
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.6837
100m2
19
Lắp đặt máng nước inox 304, L=0.7m
16.5
m
20
Lắp đặt bản nề cánh cửa
3
bộ
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
30
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 25mm
15
m
23
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
2
bộ
24
Lắp đặt tủ điện KT 200x300
1
hộp
25
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16A
1
cái
26
Lắp đặt đế nổi
2
cái
27
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC D90 Class 2
0.072
100m
30
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
0.2808
m3
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.566
100m2
32
NẠO VÉT RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
33
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hố ga và rãnh thoát nước để nạo vét
31
cấu kiện
34
Đào dọn bùn đất rãnh thoát nước
5.748
m3
35
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh thoát nước
31
cái
36
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
6.8976
m3
37
NỀN BÃI TẬP KẾT RÁC THẢI, BỒN TRỒNG CÂY
38
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp II
1.1
m3
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm tôn nền
0.033
100m3
40
Đầm nền
11
m2
41
Đổ bê tông móng, nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.1
m3
42
Đánh mặt nền nhà xe bằng xi măng
11
m2
43
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
1.43
m3
44
BỒN TRỒNG CÂY
45
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường bồn cây, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.1021
m3
46
Trát tường bồn cây, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.885
m2
47
Đất màu trông cây
12.8
m3
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.885
m2
49
SỬA CHỮA BỒN HOA TRƯỚC NHÀ LỚP HỌC VÀ NHÀ BẠT DI ĐỘNG SÂN TRƯỜNG
50
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng gạch bồn hoa
3.3615
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second