Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:57 23/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Decorative lights from Dong Xuan village intersection to Nghia An hamlet bridge; Lighting system: Route 1: Road 305 (Ong Bang) ÷ Cau Tranh ÷ Road 306B, Nghia An village; Route 2: Phone 305 (Mr. Dung) ÷ Mr. Dai, Mr. Kim, Nghia An village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
UBND xã Xuân Lôi, huyện Lập Thạch
Approval date
22/10/2024 09:36
Approval Authority
Số:255-QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:55 23/10/2024
to
09:00 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ANH TIEN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation TDP Hưng Thịnh, Thị Trấn Lập Thạch, Huyện Lập Thạch
2 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 02, Ngõ 06, Đường Lam Sơn, Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 42, phố Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 LAM SON CONSULTANT, INVESTMENT, TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 02, Ngõ 06, Đường Lam Sơn, Phường Tích Sơn, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 DTM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 42, phố Mạc Đĩnh Chi, Phường Hội Hợp, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (hoặc trộn vữa)
1
3
Ôtô tự đổ
1
4
Xe nâng hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHUNG ĐÈN LED TRANG TRÍ
2
Gia công khung treo cột
0.2256
tấn
3
Lắp đặt khung treo cột
0.2256
tấn
4
Bu lông M16x360
128
cái
5
LED Ø5 đế Ø8 đúc keo tuyệt đối
60800
bóng
6
Khoan, Cắt CNC tạo lỗ lắp Led
60800
Lỗ
7
Decal ngoài trời
42.88
m2
8
Aluminium Composite 3mm
64
m2
9
Aluminium Composite 2mm
16
m2
10
Mạch điều khiển nhấp nháy
32
bộ
11
Nguồn 5V/70A ngoài trời
32
bộ
12
Tủ điện ngoài trời H400 x W300 x D200mm + Aptomat
32
1 tủ
13
Dây đơn mềm (Cu/PVC) 1x2,5mm2
9.6
100m
14
Keo 502 loại to
32
hộp
15
Băng dính điện (Nano)
64
cuộn
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
96
m
17
Ghíp đấu nối
64
cái
18
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
88
bộ
19
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x(25-50)
79
bộ
20
Tấm ốp + móc treo cáp
79
bộ
21
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, Cáp nhôm vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 2*25mm2
14.43
100m
22
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.0558
100m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột điện
0.1344
100m2
24
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4
0.432
m3
25
Bê tông móng M200, đá 2x4
3
m3
26
Lắp dựng cột đèn , cột bê tông
3
1 cột
27
Đắp đất bằng độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0215
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.0343
100m3
29
HẠNG MỤC: ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
30
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm
31
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.3906
100m3
32
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.9408
100m2
33
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
3.024
m3
34
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4
21
m3
35
Lắp dựng cột đèn , cột bê tông VLT LT8,5-NPC43
21
1 cột
36
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1504
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III ra bãi thải
0.2402
100m3
38
TIẾP ĐỊA LẶP LẠI RLL
39
Tiếp địa lặp lại 2 cọc L63*63*6*2500mm
2
1 bộ
40
Đào kênh mương, - Cấp đất III
0.016
100m3
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1.6
m3
42
Dây thép D10, D12, thép dẹt, bu lông mạ kẽm liên kết tiếp địa
29.588
kg
43
TIẾP ĐỊA TỦ
44
Làm tiếp địa tủ RC4: L63*63*6*2500mm
2
1 bộ
45
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất III
0.048
100m3
46
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
4.8
m3
47
Ống nhựa PPR D25
4
m
48
ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D65/50
1.6
m
49
Dây thép D10, D12, thép dẹt, bu lông mạ kẽm liên kết tiếp địa
35.648
kg
50
Lắp đặt vật tư, thiết bị chiếu sáng, thí nghiệm tiếp địa

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Xuân Lôi, huyện Lập Thạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 49 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.09 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.08%, Construction 95.83%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 2.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 100,283,004,461 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,357,641,209 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second