Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 08:38 24/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair BTXM road from TL9 to the production area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:00 30/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
195/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/10/2024 10:47
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thành Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 24/10/2024
to
07:00 30/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 30/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn - Xây dựng Huy Phát Thịnh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation địa chỉ Số 01 , hẻm 5 , tổ 2 , thôn 3, Xã Diên Phú, Huyện Diên Khánh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH TVTK-XD 68 KS Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ma O, Xã Sơn Trung, Huyện Khánh Sơn, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 NINH THUAN CONSULTANT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT địa chỉ số 42 đường 16 tháng 4, Phường Kinh Dinh, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
4 Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Thành Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting địa chỉ Thôn Apa 1 - xã Thành Sơn - huyện Khánh Sơn - tỉnh Khánh Hòa
5 NINH THUAN CONSULTANT DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY. E-HSDT assessment consulting địa chỉ số 42 đường 16 tháng 4, Phường Kinh Dinh, TP. Phan Rang-Tháp Chàm, Tỉnh Ninh Thuận
6 Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Thành Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results địa chỉ Thôn Apa 1 - xã Thành Sơn - huyện Khánh Sơn - tỉnh Khánh Hòa
7 Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Thành Sơn Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package địa chỉ Thôn Apa 1 - xã Thành Sơn - huyện Khánh Sơn - tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5t, hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít, hoạt động tốt
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW, hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW, hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW, hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường:
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
1.77
100m3
3
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5
100m3
4
Tưới nước đất đắp
2.5
m3
5
Lu tăng cường K95-K98
0.37
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III đổ đi
1.27
100m3
7
Mặt đường:
8
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
1.23
100m2
9
Đắp cát hạt thô tạo phẳng mặt
3.7
m3
10
Lót nhựa tái sinh trước khi đổ bê tông
123
m2
11
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.44
100m2
12
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.1
m3
13
Cung cấp nhựa làm khe co & khe dãn
15
kg
14
An Toàn giao thông:
15
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 15x15x120cm
32
cọc
16
Cống hộp
17
Đào đất hố móng cống bằng máy, đất cấp 3
0.1447
100m3
18
Đệm đá 4x6 móng cống dày 10cm
1.22
m3
19
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 móng cống:
5.62
m3
20
Tc & TD ván khuôn gỗ móng cống bản
0.098
100m2
21
Bê tông thân cống, đá 2x4 VXM PC40 M200
3.16
m3
22
Tc & TD ván khuôn gỗ thân cống bản
0.168
100m2
23
Bê tông đá 1x2 VXM PC40 M250 mũ mố cống bản
1.3
m3
24
Tc & TD ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố cống bản
0.0896
100m2
25
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cốt thép mũ mố D<=10 cống bản
0.0853
tấn
26
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cốt thép mũ mố D>12 cống bản
0.0643
tấn
27
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cốt thép đan BT D>12 cống bản
0.054
tấn
28
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cốt thép đan BT D<=10 cống bản
0.0649
tấn
29
Bê tông đá 1x2 VXM PC40 M250 tấm đan BT & gờ lề đổ tại chỗ
1.01
m3
30
Tc & TD ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan & gờ lề đổ tại chỗ
0.1105
100m2
31
Cung cấp thép góc L50x50x5mm
82.94
kg
32
Cắt vạt thép góc L50x50x5mm
8
Mối
33
Hàn 5li liên kết thép
6.8
md
34
Láng VXM M100 mặt bản dày 2cm
5
m2
35
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT 15x15x120cm
4
cọc
36
Đắp đất hố móng cống bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt Y/C K=0,95, đất tận dụng
0.0508
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi 1km, đất C3
0.1154
100m3
38
Mương dọc hở
39
Đệm đá 4x6 móng mương
11.1
m3
40
BT đá 2x4 M250 móng mương
16.6
m3
41
TC & tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng mương
0.369
100m2
42
BT đá 2x4 M250 thành mương đổ tại chỗ
22.14
m3
43
TC & tháo dỡ ván khuôn thành mương
2.952
100m2
44
Cung cấp & lắp đặt CT thanh giằng D<=10mm đúc sẵn
0.0947
tấn
45
BT thanh giằng đá 1x2 M250 đúc sẵn
0.34
m3
46
TC & tháo dỡ ván khuôn thanh giằng đúc sẵn
0.0568
100m2
47
Bốc dỡ ( thanh giằng) đúc sắn lên ô tô
0.85
tấn
48
Bốc dỡ (thanh giằng) đúc sắn xuống ô tô
0.85
tấn
49
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trong phạm vi công trường
0.85
10 tấn/1km
50
Lắp đặt thanh giằng đúc sẵn P<50kg bằng NL
32
1cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thành Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 33.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 811,577,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 767,581,550 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second