Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:40 30/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Office of the Department of Science and Technology
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State administrative management that does not implement the autonomy regime in 2024 has been allocated to the Office of the Department of Science and Technology.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
81/QĐ-SKHCN
Approval date
23/10/2024 09:33
Approval Authority
Sở Khoa học và Công nghệ tỉnh Bến Tre
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:39 30/10/2024
to
08:00 13/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và thiết kế xây dựng Song Phúc An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 292/2, tổ 6, ấp 2, Xã Sơn Đông, Thành phố Bến Tre, Tỉnh Bến Tre
2 BENCO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 353 ấp Long Hoà A, Xã Đạo Thạnh, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 103/12/2A đường Số 20, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, thành phố Thủ Đức, TP.HCM
4 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 273, đường nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, Phường 10, quận Phú Nhuận, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting số 103/12/2A đường Số 20, phường Hiệp Bình Chánh, thành phố Thủ Đức,TP.HCM
6 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 273, đường nguyễn Trọng Tuyển, Phường 10, quận Phú Nhuận, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 08:53 08/11/2024 08:00 08/11/2024 08:00 13/11/2024 08:00 08/11/2024 08:00 13/11/2024 Extend the bid closing time to increase the number of participating bidders

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62kW
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.042
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
30
cái
3
Gia công thép tấm
0.159
tấn
4
Lắp dựng thép tấm
0.159
tấn
5
Lắp dựng tấm đan vĩ thép
10
cái
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
23.92
m2
7
Cắt cửa thép
12.4
m
8
Lắp dựng cửa cổng sắt
23.3
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
23.3
m2
10
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.3
m2
11
Lắp đặt bộ chữ nỗi inox mạ vàng bảng tên công trình
1
bộ
12
NÂNG NỀN CỘT CỜ
13
Phá dỡ nền đá hoa cương
6.6186
m2
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.8749
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.1126
m2
16
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá hoa cương, tiết diện đá <= 0,25 m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.6186
m2
17
Lắp rèm vải ( đơn giá nhân công đã tính vào vật tư hoàn thiện)
5.69
m2 cấu kiện
18
SỬA CHỮA KHU NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
19
Phá dỡ nền gạch
268.83
m2
20
Lát nền, sàn gạch ceramic 60x60 vữa M75
268.83
m2
21
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
2.772
m2
22
ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột gạch 14x60cm
2.772
m2
23
Đắp đá 0x4mm tôn nền
0.3794
100m3
24
Rải vải nhựa tái sinh
2.6883
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
16.2596
m3
26
Tháo dỡ trần
268.83
m2
27
Làm trần bằng tấm nhựa có khung xương
268.83
m2
28
Vệ sinh đá rửa
54.6206
m2
29
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.9728
m3
30
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.8954
tấn
31
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.8954
tấn
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
65.76
m2
33
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
298.606
m2
34
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông, dày 0.45mm
2.9861
100m2
35
Đục lớp vữa láng xi măng sê nô
42.54
m2
36
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
42.54
m2
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …(quét 3 lớp)
42.54
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường trong cột, trụ
400.063
m2
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài cột, trụ
174.1985
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong (50% diện tích cạo sơn tường trong cũ)
200.0315
m2
41
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài (50% diện tích cạo sơn tường ngoài cũ)
87.0993
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
400.063
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
174.1985
m2
44
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
9.28
m2
45
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
22.88
m2
46
Cắt chân cửa đi
10.4
m
47
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
41.6
m2
48
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
41.6
m2
49
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
20.8
m2
50
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.271
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second