Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:33 31/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the corridor at the foot of the left Hong dike, the section in Yen Phuong commune, Yen Lac district (corresponding to the range from K24+700 to K26+700 of the left Red River dike)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
224/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2024 16:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 31/10/2024
to
14:30 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TU PHUC CONSTRUCTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu phố 2, thị Trấn Hương Canh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Technical design appraisal, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy nén khí Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Xe tải có cẩu (cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
14
Búa căn khí nén Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
15
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
16
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
17
Máy thủy bình (Máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO ĐẮP, PHÁ DỠ
2
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường, đất cấp II
233.52
m3
3
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II
808.1989
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ bỏ, đất cấp II
1041.7189
m3
5
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
7.8915
100m
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
422.2675
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
254.6285
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
67.006
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
743.9021
m3
10
MẶT ĐƯỜNG + BIỂN BÁO + GỜ GIẢM TỐC
11
Bê tông mặt đường, M200, đá 2x4
128.466
m3
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8 kg/m2
108.4025
100m2
13
Rải cốt sợi thủy tinh chống nứt mặt đường
3223.54
m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép trung bình 2,4 cm
68.024
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
108.4025
100m2
16
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh A=700mm
26
cái
17
Cột biến báo đường kính D88,3x1,8mm - Sơn trắng đỏ
91
m
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
26
cái
19
Đào móng cột biển báo, đất cấp II
5.2
1m3
20
Bê tông móng cột biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.2
m3
21
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
361.43
m2
22
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
135
m2
23
RÃNH B40 QUA ĐƯỜNG
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
4.4
m3
25
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
6.6
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng
0.15
100m2
27
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
8.8
m3
28
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
40
m2
29
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
0.5
100m2
30
Bê tông mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
4.35
m3
31
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
4.5
m3
32
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.24
100m2
33
Cốt thép tấm đan. ĐK= 8mm
0.3755
tấn
34
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK=12mm
0.199
tấn
35
Lắp đặt tấm đan
50
1cấu kiện
36
RÃNH B40
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
161.55
m3
38
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
242.33
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng
5.5075
100m2
40
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
323.11
m3
41
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1468.66
m2
42
Ván khuôn mũ rãnh
18.3583
100m2
43
Bê tông mũ rãnh, M200, đá 1x2
159.72
m3
44
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
165.24
m3
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
8.8128
100m2
46
Cốt thép tấm đan. ĐK= 8mm
13.7884
tấn
47
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK=12mm
7.3073
tấn
48
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1836
1cấu kiện
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng hố thu
2
m3
50
Bê tông móng hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 150
3
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second