Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 03:14 02/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintain the road to Tac Rau village, hamlet 2;
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget sources, provincial budgets, and district budgets support the implementation of Project 1: Support investment in developing socio-economic infrastructure in poor districts under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
258/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/10/2024 03:06
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TRÀ MAI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
03:12 02/11/2024
to
10:30 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3, bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3
7.35
1 m3
3
Đắp nền đường K95
24.1
1 m3
4
Đào rãnh đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào <= 0,4m3
23.01
1 m3
5
Phá dở kết cấu BT mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3
4.71
1 m3
6
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vc bằng máy đào <= 1.25m3
4.71
1 m3
7
VC đá đổ đi, đá cấp 4 bằng ô tô 12 Tấn, phạm vi 300m
4.71
1 m3
8
VC đất tận dụng để đắp, đất cấp 3 bằng ô tô 10 Tấn, phạm vi 300m
27.233
1 m3
9
Mặt đường và lề đường bê tông xi măng
10
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1*2 M300 dày 18cm
146.5722
1 m3
11
Ván khuôn thép
97.9992
1 m2
12
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng BTXM đá 1*2 M300
10.4
1 m3
13
Làm khe co giả không có thanh truyền lực
93
1m
14
Làm khe co giả có thanh truyền lực
72
1 m
15
Làm khe giãn có thanh truyền lực
12
1m
16
Cắt khe co
165
1m
17
Cắt khe dãn
12
1m
18
Rãnh gia cố BTXM
19
Đào rãnh đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào <= 0,4m3
89.6176
1 m3
20
Bê tông gia cố rãnh đá 1*2 M150
89.6176
1 m3
21
Nhét giấy dầu 2 lớp khe phòng lún rãnh (5m/khe)
19.915
1 m2
22
Lót giấy dầu
640.6398
1 m2
23
Ván khuôn rãnh
19.915
1 m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second