Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:53 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Xuan Hoa Martyrs Cemetery - Trung Hai commune. Item: Renew headstone face (80 LS graves); Upgrade the grave floor, paved sidewalk with Terrazzo tiles, repair 01 NTLS gate due to damage
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for meritorious implementation in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
313/QĐ-PLĐTBXH
Approval date
31/10/2024 14:44
Approval Authority
PHÒNG LAO ĐỘNG - TB&XH HUYỆN GIO LINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 04/11/2024
to
08:00 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
2 AN HAI PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 5, Thị trấn Gio Linh, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị
3 TAN KHOI QUANG TRI COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 240 QL9, thành phố Đông Hà, tỉnh Quảng Trị
4 AN HAI PHAT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 5, Thị trấn Gio Linh, huyện Gio Linh, tỉnh Quảng Trị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥5T
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy mài cầm tay
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần tháo dỡ
2
Đào xúc đất- Cấp đất II+ bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải ra bãi tập kết trước nghĩa trang bằng thủ công + bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
14.3
1m3
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép + bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải ra bãi tập kết trước nghĩa trang bằng thủ công + bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
8.3
m3
4
Phá dỡ chân mộ + bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải ra bãi tập kết trước nghĩa trang bằng thủ công + bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
1.5887
m3
5
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường + VC đổ thải
3
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
1.9782
m2
7
Phần làm mới
8
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
2.1576
100m2
9
Bê tông nền M150, đá 1x2
13.586
m3
10
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4
25.75
m3
11
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75
83
m2
12
Lát gạch terrazzo KT400x400x30, vữa XM M75
77.76
m2
13
Nâng cấp phần mộ
14
Trát granitô nâng chân mộ vữa lót vữa XM cát mịn M75
27.3424
m2
15
Đánh sạch phần vỏ mộ bằng máy mài, quét sơn dầu phủ Bóng Nano 2k chống rêu mốc (tỷ lệ 8m2/lít)
177.6236
m2
16
Bia mộ KT 39x30x6cm
17
Đá nguyên khối
0.5616
m3
18
Trang trí hoa văn
9.36
m2
19
Chạm khắc các loại chữ cổ trên bia, phiến đá
9.36
m2
20
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
80
1 cấu kiện
21
Đá trắng nhỏ đổ bổ sung vào mộ
20
kg
22
Phần xây, sửa bồn hoa
23
Xây bồn hoa bằng gạch bê tông 15x20x30cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50
1.5312
m3
24
Trát bồn hoa dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
11.368
m2
25
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,05m2, vữa XM M75
14.136
m2
26
Cột đèn:
27
Lắp Đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
2
bộ
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.9782
1m2
29
Lắp đặt đèn chùm loại 4-5 bóng
2
bộ
30
Hàng rào:
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
295.04
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
295.04
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TÂN KHỞI QUẢNG TRỊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 313 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.46%, Construction 44.62%, Consulting 21.03%, Non-consulting 5.89%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 396,797,262,965 VND, in which the total winning value is: 381,762,270,872 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.79%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second