Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:05 04/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade rural roads in Tan Lap commune (section from Hao Xuyen village communal house to the end of Dao hamlet and some branch routes).
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
516/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/11/2024 15:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 04/11/2024
to
07:00 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
79.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NTP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Điềm Xá, Xã Minh Phượng, Huyện Tiên Lữ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng thương mại Ngân Phát. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đội 11 khu phố Xích Đằng, P. Lam Sơn, Tp Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên.
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NTP E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Điềm Xá, Xã Minh Phượng, Huyện Tiên Lữ, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng thương mại Ngân Phát. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đội 11 khu phố Xích Đằng, P. Lam Sơn, Tp Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên sở hữu.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải hỗn hợp BTN công suất ≥130CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên sở hữu.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tưới nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên sở hữu.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Trạm trộn BTN ≥ 80T/h Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trạm trộn phải đã được lắp đặt và đang hoạt động. Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động trạm trộn để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu và thiết bị phải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định đến thời điểm đóng thầu còn hiệu lực theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô vận chuyển tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu theo đúng quy định hiện hành.
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi >=110CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên sở hữu.
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên sở hữu.
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Nhà thầu phải cam kết khả năng huy động để đáp ứng được thi công gói thầu; phải chứng minh sự sở hữu thiết bị của bên sở hữu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.2247
100m3
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
0.1152
100m3
3
Làm lớp đệm móng đá dăm 2x4
3.04
m3
4
Bê tông móng hố thu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
4.55
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng hố thu
0.1649
100m2
6
Xây hố thu bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.69
m3
7
Bê tông đỉnh hố thu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.61
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông đỉnh hố thu
0.2376
100m2
9
Trát, láng lòng hố ga dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
58.25
m2
10
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE, đường kính ống D250mm chiều dày 22,7mm
0.456
100m
11
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới chắn rác ngăn mùi composite KT tiêu chuẩn 860x430mm- khung 960x530 tải trọng 25 tấn (Theo báo giá của Công ty TNHH Thiết bị điện và chiếu sáng Miền Bắc)
24
1 cấu kiện
12
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 110mm
2.159
100m
13
Cút uPVC D110
64
cái
14
Bịt ống uPVC D110
64
cái
15
Làm lớp đệm móng đá dăm 2x4
2.64
m3
16
Bê tông móng ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB30
5.03
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.1343
100m2
18
Xây hố ga bằng gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.01
m3
19
Bê tông xà mũ, cổ hố ga SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.32
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông xà mũ hố ga
0.2107
100m2
21
Trát, láng lòng hố ga dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
76.11
m2
22
Bê tông tấm đan. Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
2.64
m3
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan hố ga
0.1481
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan hố ga, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0192
tấn
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan hố ga, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7507
tấn
26
Bốc xếp tấm đan cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
3
cấu kiện
27
Vận chuyển cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.125
10tấn/1km
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 500kg bằng cần cẩu
3
cấu kiện
29
Bốc xếp tấm đan cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
9
cấu kiện
30
Vận chuyển cấu kiện tấm đan bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.535
10tấn/1km
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu
9
cấu kiện
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lưới chắn rác ngăn mùi composite KT tiêu chuẩn 860x430mm- khung 960x530 tải trọng 25 tấn (Theo báo giá của Công ty TNHH Thiết bị điện và chiếu sáng Miền Bắc)
3
1 cấu kiện
33
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ nắp ga composite mua sẵn KT 900x900, tải trọng 25T
9
1 cấu kiện
34
Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
4.3326
100m
35
Đào phá đường BTXM cũ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
157.18
m3
36
Xúc bê tông đường cũ sau đào phá lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.5718
100m3
37
Đào bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (90%KL)
0.212
100m3
38
Đào bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng thủ công (10%KL)
2.356
m3
39
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II (90%KL)
4.3841
100m3
40
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
48.712
m3
41
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (đắp bằng đất tận dụng)
0.0727
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - Cấp đất I
0.2356
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T- Cấp đất I (Hệ số máy *3)
0.2356
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - Cấp đất II
10.7697
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất thải đổ đi 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T- Cấp đất II (Hệ số máy *3)
10.7697
100m3
46
Vận chuyển KL đào phá đường cũ đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - Cấp đất IV
1.5718
100m3
47
Vận chuyển KL đào phá đường cũ đổ đi 3km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T- Cấp đất IV (Hệ số máy *3)
1.5718
100m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (30%KL)
1.0484
100m3
49
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (70%KL)
2.4463
100m3
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.1137
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NTP as follows:

  • Has relationships with 59 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.16 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 45.56%, Construction 45.00%, Consulting 8.89%, Non-consulting 0.55%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 524,329,198,254 VND, in which the total winning value is: 520,274,589,041 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second