Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:36 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
System repair culvert and electric pumping station on Tu Nghi canal, Thach Suol canal, Vi Tan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources to support the use of public irrigation products and services in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 101/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
06/11/2024 15:20
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ THÀNH PHỐ VỊ THANH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 06/11/2024
to
09:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV dịch vụ xây dựng Tài Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Vị Thủy , tỉnh Hậu Giang.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng HK Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Hoàng Long; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Phụng Hiệp, tỉnh Hậu Giang.
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Hoàng Long; E-HSDT assessment consulting thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Phụng Hiệp, tỉnh Hậu Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >=0,4m3 (kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký + Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định thiết bị)
1
2
Máy đầm cóc – công suất tối thiểu 5,0Kw (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >=250 lít (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi – Công suất tối thiểu 1,0Kw (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc thủy bình (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRẠM BƠM TƯ NGHĨ
2
Phát rừng loại I bằng thủ công, mật độ cây TC/100m2: ≤2 cây
1.8
100m2
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
1.1625
100m2
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8172
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.841
tấn
6
Bê tông cọc cừ, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
28.125
m3
7
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
4.5
100m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.8438
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.308
100m2
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.8181
tấn
11
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.2
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.807
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1315
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5566
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.4875
m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.9
100m3
17
Gia công các kết cấu thép - cửa van
1.705
tấn
18
Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép các loại dưới nước
1.705
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép có đường kính lớn
0.0117
tấn
20
Join củ tỏi
20.72
m
21
Bulon D8
102
cái
22
Bulon D12
28
cái
23
Bulon D30
1
cái
24
Ô khóa
3
cái
25
Dây xích D8
5
bộ
26
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
31.726
1m2
27
Tháo dỡ cửa van hiện hữu:
2.1644
tấn
28
Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép các loại dưới nước
2.164
tấn
29
Join củ tỏi
12
m
30
Lắp đặt jon cao su bản rộng 100mm, dày 20mm
35.6
m
31
Bulon D8
104
cái
32
Tháo dỡ cửa van hiện hữu:
0.9791
tấn
33
Lắp dựng dầm cầu thép các loại dưới nước
0.979
tấn
34
Join củ tỏi
19.2
m
35
Lắp đặt jon cao su bản rộng 100mm, dày 20mm
4.96
m
36
Bulon D8
240
cái
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường, cột, trụ
34.96
m2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên cửa, hàng rào
76.38
m2
39
Sơn hàng rào
76.38
1m2
40
Sơn cột hàng rào 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
34.96
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên lồng bảo vệ máy bơm
14.634
m2
42
Sơn sắt thép các loại bằng sơn tổng hợp 2 nước
14.634
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên biển báo, trụ biển báo
11.4321
m2
44
Sơn biển báo bằng sơn phản quang 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.4321
1m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên giàng công tác, lan can sàn công tác
35.4938
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép các loại bằng sơn tổng hợp 2 nước
35.4938
1m2
47
Lắp dựng khung lưới chắn rác
8.1796
m2
48
Thay camera
1
cái
49
Chân vịt máy bơm
1
cái
50
TRẠM BƠM THẠCH SUÔL

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second