Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of sluice systems and electrical pumping stations on Tu canal, Nam canal culvert, Lau canal culvert in Hoa Tien commune and seasonal dam to prevent saltwater intrusion in Moi canal, Hoa Luu commune - Tan Tien commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding sources to support the use of public irrigation products and services in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 102/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
06/11/2024 15:22
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ THÀNH PHỐ VỊ THANH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 06/11/2024
to
09:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng thương mại Hoàng Phúc. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation thành phố Vị Thanh tỉnh Hậu Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng HK Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation huyện Long Mỹ, tỉnh Hậu Giang
3 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Hoàng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Phụng Hiệp, tỉnh Hậu Giang.
5 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Hoàng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting thành phố Vị Thanh, tỉnh Hậu Giang
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Phụng Hiệp, tỉnh Hậu Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >=0,4m3 (kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký + Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm/kiểm định thiết bị)
1
2
Máy đầm cóc – công suất tối thiểu 5,0Kw (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >=250 lít (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi – Công suất tối thiểu 1,0Kw (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1
5
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc thủy bình (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị sở hữu hoặc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
2.4
m3
2
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.4
m3
3
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.231
100m2
4
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.985
tấn
5
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10mm
0.124
tấn
6
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2 Mác 250
10.133
m3
7
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
1.629
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=4m
3.362
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=4m
0.05
tấn
10
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, dày <=45cm, cao <=4m, M250, đá 1x2
18
m3
11
Sản xuất lắp dựng thép khe van
0.469
tấn
12
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.192
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=16m
0.031
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=16m
0.201
tấn
15
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD <=0,1m2, cao <=16m, M250, đá 1x2
1.2
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, xà dầm
0.264
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=18mm, cao <=4m
0.311
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK <=10mm, cao <=16m
0.045
tấn
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.463
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.088
100m2
21
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép sàn công tác, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.121
tấn
22
Bê tông sàn công tác, đá 1x2 Mác 250
0.86
m3
23
Sản xuất lan can sắt
0.125
tấn
24
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
7.525
m2
25
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước, sơn tổng hợp
7.525
m2
26
Sản xuất dầm cầu trục thép
1.197
tấn
27
Lắp dựng thép hệ thống vận hành cửa
1.197
tấn
28
Gia công dầm cầu trục thép
3.143
tấn
29
Lắp bạc đạn + Bánh xe + trục D60
2
Trọn bộ
30
Lắp ráp cấu kiện sắt thép bằng bu lông thường Lắp dưới nước
522
1 con
31
Sơn sắt thép các loại bằng sơn tổng hợp 3 nước
77.52
1m2
32
Làm khớp nối ngăn nước bằng gioăng cao su
42.8
m
33
Pa lăng xích kéo 5T
1
cái
34
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.095
100m2
35
Rải cao su lớp cách ly
0.276
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.229
tấn
37
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.656
m3
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
48
cái
39
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.341
100m3
40
Trải cao su chống thấm:
0.077
100m2
41
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.774
m3
42
Tháo cửa van hiện hữu ( đã bị hỏng tính 20% đơn giá ):
3.23
tấn
43
Đóng cọc BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
0.72
100m
44
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10cm, dài >2,5m bằng thủ công - Đất bùn
4.8
100m
45
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10cm, dài >2,5m bằng thủ công - Đất bùn
5.67
100m
46
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.6
100m2
47
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤10m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.23
100m3
48
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.15
100m2
49
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.5
m3
50
Cống kênh Năm:

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second