Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 11:56 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the electrical system of the practical laboratory and lecture hall (C2) of Hoa Binh College of Economics and Technology
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital for implementing Subproject 1 under Project 4, the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2022 is extended to 2024 (In Decision No. 1589/QD-UBND dated August 19, 2024 of Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:26 19/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
821/QĐ-CĐKTKTHB
Approval date
11/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Kinh tế - Kỹ thuật Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:54 12/11/2024
to
16:26 19/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:26 19/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư xây dựng và tư vấn Sông Hồng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Liền kề 3, Tổng cục 5, đường Yên Xá, xã Tân Chiều, huyện Thanh Trì, thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hoà Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình
4 Công ty TNHH thương mại tư vấn xây dựng An Thịnh Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường Vĩnh Điều, tổ 9, phường Thịnh Lang, Tp Hòa Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Nam Long Hoà Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 2, ngõ 6, đường Trần Quốc Toản, tổ 4, phường Đồng Tiến, thành phố Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hòa Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, sử dụng tốt
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện HDPE D76/65
95
m
2
Tủ điện tổng MSB
3
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện bằng kim loại 800x600x400mm dày 2.0mm-BUSBAR, phụ kiện
1
bộ
4
Lắp đặt MCCB 4P-200A, 36KA
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt SPD 3P 380V-63A (chống sét lan truyền)
1
cái
6
Lắp đặt bộ đo hiển thị A,V,P,F, COS, phi, KWH
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt Shunt trip SHT-220V
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt đèn báo pha
6
bộ
9
Lắp đặt cầu chì 1P-2A
6
cái
10
Lắp đặt Vôn kế giới hạn đo 0-500V
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt Ampe kế giới hạn đo 0-500V
1
cái
12
Đầu cốt đồng M20 bắt bu lông M10
8
cái
13
Đầu cốt đồng M16 bắt bu lông M8
25
cái
14
Đầu cốt đồng M10 bắt bu lông M8
20
cái
15
Bu lông M10x20 + Đai ốc M10
8
cái
16
Bu lông M8x20 + Đai ốc M10
cái
17
Tủ đện phân phối tầng 1 (DB-T1)
18
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện bằng kim loại dày 1.2mm 600x400x200mm +(BUSBAR, phụ kiện)
1
bộ
19
Lắp đặt đèn báo pha
3
bộ
20
Lắp đặt cầu chì 1P-2A
3
cái
21
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-60A, 18KA
2
cái
22
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-10A, 4.5KA
1
cái
23
Tủ đện phân phối tầng 2 (DB-T2)
24
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện bằng kim loại dày 1.2mm 600x400x200mm +(BUSBAR, phụ kiện)
1
bộ
25
Lắp đặt đèn báo pha
3
bộ
26
Lắp đặt cầu chì 1P-2A
3
cái
27
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-60A, 18KA
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-80A, 18KA
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-10A, 4.5KA
1
cái
30
Tủ đện phân phối tầng 3 (DB-T3)
31
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện bằng kim loại dày 1.2mm600x400x200mm +(BUSBAR, phụ kiện)
1
bộ
32
Lắp đặt đèn báo pha
3
bộ
33
Lắp đặt cầu chì 1P-2A
3
cái
34
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-60A, 18KA
1
cái
35
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-80A, 18KA
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-10A, 4.5KA
1
cái
37
Tủ đện phân phối tầng 4 (DB-T4)
38
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện bằng kim loại dày 1.2mm600x400x200mm +(BUSBAR, phụ kiện)
1
bộ
39
Lắp đặt đèn báo pha
3
bộ
40
Lắp đặt cầu chì 1P-2A
3
cái
41
Lắp đặt MCB 3P-60A, 18KA
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-10A, 4.5KA
1
cái
43
Vật tư máng cáp
44
Máng cáp 250x150x15 dày 1.2mm
324
m
45
Ty treo máng cáp M10
222
bộ
46
Quang treo treo máng cáp 850x25 dày 2.2mm (0.34kg/ck, sơn tĩnh điện)
75.48
kg
47
Lắp đặt điện 1x2,5mm2
100
m
48
Điện trong nhà
49
Lắp đặt aptomat chống dò giật 2P RCBO 25A-ICU=6KA
44
cái
50
Lắp đặt aptomat 1 pha 2 cực MCB 2 POLE 20A - ICU=4.5KA
172
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second